Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12406 NZM BSL EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and BHUSAVAL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 913.26 miles / 1473 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Fri,Sun.

12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 15:20 and arrives BHUSAVAL JN at 15:50 Fri,Sun. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to BHUSAVAL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MALKAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MALKAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12406 NZM BSL EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12406 NZM BSL EXPRESS NZM BSL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 15:20 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 17:28 17:30 1
3 AGC AGRA CANTT 18:27 18:30 1
4 GWL GWALIOR JN. 20:27 20:30 1
5 DBA DABRA 21:05 21:06 1
6 JHS JHANSI JN 21:50 22:00 1
7 LAR LALITPUR 23:02 23:04 1
8 BINA BINA JN 00:10 00:15 2
9 BAQ GANJ BASODA 00:48 00:50 2
10 BHS VIDISHA 01:13 01:15 2
11 BPL BHOPAL JN 02:10 02:15 2
12 HBD HOSHANGABAD 03:13 03:15 2
13 ET ITARSI JN 03:50 04:00 2
14 GDYA GHORADONGRI 05:02 05:04 2
15 BZU BETUL 05:39 05:42 2
16 AMLA AMLA JN 06:03 06:05 2
17 MTY MULTAI 06:22 06:24 2
18 PAR PANDHURNA 07:08 07:10 2
19 NRKR NARKHER 07:25 07:27 2
20 KATL KATOL 07:48 07:50 2
21 NGP NAGPUR 09:00 09:15 2
22 WR WARDHA JN 10:30 10:35 2
23 PLO PULGAON JN 10:56 10:58 2
24 DMN DHAMANGAON 11:15 11:17 2
25 BD BADNERA JN 12:25 12:30 2
26 AK AKOLA JN 13:20 13:25 2
27 SEG SHEGAON 13:52 13:54 2
28 MKU MALKAPUR 14:28 14:30 2
29 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 15:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS

  1. What is 12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS runs Fri,Sun between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and BHUSAVAL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to BHUSAVAL JN?
    12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 15:20 and arrives BHUSAVAL JN at 15:50 Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS covers?
    12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS covers total distance of 1473 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS?
    12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS?
    12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), BINA JN(BINA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), MULTAI(MTY), PANDHURNA(PAR), NARKHER(NRKR), KATOL(KATL), NAGPUR(NGP), WARDHA JN(WR), PULGAON JN(PLO), DHAMANGAON(DMN), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), SHEGAON(SEG), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction
  2. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  3. H Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
  4. H Nizamuddin and Hoshangabad
  5. H Nizamuddin and Ganj Basoda
  6. H Nizamuddin and Bina Junction
  7. H Nizamuddin and Dabra
  8. H Nizamuddin and Itarsi Junction
  9. H Nizamuddin and Gwalior
  10. H Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System