Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12405 GONDWANA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12405-GONDWANA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12405-GONDWANA EXP now in india.

Train number 12405-GONDWANA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHUSAVAL JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 913.26 miles / 1473 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue,Sun.

12405-GONDWANA EXP departs from BHUSAVAL JN at 05:40 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 07:30 Tue,Sun. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12405-GONDWANA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUSAVAL JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MATHURA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MATHURA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12405-GONDWANA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12405 GONDWANA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12405 GONDWANA EXP BSL NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSL BHUSAVAL JN First 05:40 1
2 MKU MALKAPUR 06:23 06:25 1
3 SEG SHEGAON 07:00 07:02 1
4 AK AKOLA JN 07:30 07:35 1
5 BD BADNERA JN 08:40 08:45 1
6 DMN DHAMANGAON 09:30 09:32 1
7 PLO PULGAON JN 09:43 09:45 1
8 WR WARDHA JN 10:25 10:28 1
9 NGP NAGPUR 12:15 13:00 1
10 KATL KATOL 13:48 13:50 1
11 NRKR NARKHER 14:08 14:10 1
12 PAR PANDHURNA 14:28 14:30 1
13 MTY MULTAI 15:12 15:14 1
14 AMLA AMLA JN 15:36 15:38 1
15 BZU BETUL 15:53 15:55 1
16 GDYA GHORADONGRI 16:36 16:38 1
17 ET ITARSI JN 17:45 17:50 1
18 HBD HOSHANGABAD 18:08 18:10 1
19 BPL BHOPAL JN 19:40 19:50 1
20 BHS VIDISHA 20:27 20:29 1
21 BAQ GANJ BASODA 21:00 21:02 1
22 BINA BINA JN 22:00 22:05 1
23 LAR LALITPUR 22:58 23:00 1
24 JHS JHANSI JN 00:40 00:50 2
25 DBA DABRA 02:03 02:04 2
26 GWL GWALIOR JN. 02:27 02:30 2
27 AGC AGRA CANTT 04:15 04:18 2
28 MTJ MATHURA JN 05:08 05:10 2
29 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 07:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12405-GONDWANA EXP

  1. What is 12405-GONDWANA EXP train running status / running days?
    12405-GONDWANA EXP runs Tue,Sun between BHUSAVAL JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12405-GONDWANA EXP from BHUSAVAL JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12405-GONDWANA EXP from BHUSAVAL JN at 05:40 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 07:30 Tue,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12405-GONDWANA EXP covers?
    12405-GONDWANA EXP covers total distance of 1473 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12405-GONDWANA EXP?
    12405-GONDWANA EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12405-GONDWANA EXP?
    12405-GONDWANA EXP reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12405-GONDWANA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), SHEGAON(SEG), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), DHAMANGAON(DMN), PULGAON JN(PLO), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP), KATOL(KATL), NARKHER(NRKR), PANDHURNA(PAR), MULTAI(MTY), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BINA JN(BINA), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Agra Cantt and H Nizamuddin
  4. Vidisha and H Nizamuddin
  5. Bina Junction and H Nizamuddin
  6. Dabra and H Nizamuddin
  7. Gwalior and H Nizamuddin
  8. Hoshangabad and H Nizamuddin
  9. Ganj Basoda and H Nizamuddin
  10. Jhansi Junction and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System