Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12404 JP ALD EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12404-JP ALD EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12404-JP ALD EXP now in india.

Train number 12404-JP ALD EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and ALLAHABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 484.22 miles / 781 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

12404-JP ALD EXP departs from JAIPUR at 15:20 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 04:55 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12404-JP ALD EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAIPUR to ALLAHABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at FATEHPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "FATEHPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12404-JP ALD EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12404 JP ALD EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12404 JP-ALD EXP JP ALD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JP JAIPUR First 15:20 1
2 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 15:27 15:30 1
3 DO DAUSA 16:15 16:17 1
4 BKI BANDIKUI JN 16:40 16:42 1
5 AWR ALWAR JN. 17:57 18:00 1
6 BINR BRIJ NAGAR 18:40 18:42 1
7 DEEG DEEG 19:03 19:05 1
8 GDO GOVERDHAN 19:20 19:22 1
9 MTJ MATHURA JN 20:05 20:20 1
10 AGC AGRA CANTT 21:10 21:30 1
11 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 21:40 21:42 1
12 TDL TUNDLA JN 22:55 23:00 1
13 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 02:00 02:05 2
14 FTP FATEHPUR 03:08 03:10 2
15 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 04:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12404-JP ALD EXP

  1. What is 12404-JP ALD EXP train running status / running days?
    12404-JP ALD EXP runs Daily between JAIPUR and ALLAHABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12404-JP ALD EXP from JAIPUR to ALLAHABAD JN?
    12404-JP ALD EXP from JAIPUR at 15:20 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 04:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12404-JP ALD EXP covers?
    12404-JP ALD EXP covers total distance of 781 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12404-JP ALD EXP?
    12404-JP ALD EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12404-JP ALD EXP?
    12404-JP ALD EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12404-JP ALD EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), ALWAR JN.(AWR), BRIJ NAGAR(BINR), DEEG(DEEG), GOVERDHAN(GDO), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), TUNDLA JN(TDL), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), FATEHPUR(FTP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Tundla Junction and Allahabad Junction
  2. Kanpur Central and Allahabad Junction
  3. Mathura Junction and Tundla Junction
  4. Dausa and Agra Cantt
  5. Jaipur and Kanpur Central
  6. Dausa and Allahabad Junction
  7. Jaipur and Alwar
  8. Dausa and Alwar
  9. Jaipur and Bandikui Junction
  10. Dausa and Kanpur Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System