Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12403 ALD JP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12403-ALD JP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12403-ALD JP EXP now in india.

Train number 12403-ALD JP EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ALLAHABAD JN and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 484.22 miles / 781 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

12403-ALD JP EXP departs from ALLAHABAD JN at 23:30 and arrives JAIPUR at 12:50 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12403-ALD JP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ALLAHABAD JN to JAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GANDHINAGAR JPR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GANDHINAGAR JPR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12403-ALD JP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12403 ALD JP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12403 ALD-JP EXP ALD JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ALD ALLAHABAD JN First 23:30 1
2 FTP FATEHPUR 00:46 00:48 2
3 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 02:05 02:15 2
4 TDL TUNDLA JN 05:40 05:45 2
5 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 06:38 06:40 2
6 AGC AGRA CANTT 06:55 07:15 2
7 MTJ MATHURA JN 08:15 08:25 2
8 GDO GOVERDHAN 08:46 08:48 2
9 DEEG DEEG 09:03 09:05 2
10 BINR BRIJ NAGAR 09:26 09:28 2
11 AWR ALWAR JN. 10:33 10:35 2
12 BKI BANDIKUI JN 11:18 11:20 2
13 DO DAUSA 11:40 11:42 2
14 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 12:23 12:26 2
15 JP JAIPUR 12:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12403-ALD JP EXP

  1. What is 12403-ALD JP EXP train running status / running days?
    12403-ALD JP EXP runs Daily between ALLAHABAD JN and JAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12403-ALD JP EXP from ALLAHABAD JN to JAIPUR?
    12403-ALD JP EXP from ALLAHABAD JN at 23:30 and arrives JAIPUR at 12:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12403-ALD JP EXP covers?
    12403-ALD JP EXP covers total distance of 781 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12403-ALD JP EXP?
    12403-ALD JP EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12403-ALD JP EXP?
    12403-ALD JP EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12403-ALD JP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), FATEHPUR(FTP), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), TUNDLA JN(TDL), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), GOVERDHAN(GDO), DEEG(DEEG), BRIJ NAGAR(BINR), ALWAR JN.(AWR), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), DAUSA(DO), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Allahabad Junction and Fatehpur
  2. Allahabad Junction and Jaipur
  3. Allahabad Junction and Tundla Junction
  4. Allahabad Junction and Kanpur Central
  5. Kanpur Central and Tundla Junction
  6. Raja Ki Mandi and Agra Cantt
  7. Bandikui Junction and Jaipur
  8. Alwar and Bandikui Junction
  9. Mathura Junction and Alwar
  10. Bandikui Junction and Dausa

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System