Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12402 MAGADH EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12402-MAGADH EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12402-MAGADH EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12402-MAGADH EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and ISLAMPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 660.92 miles / 1066 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

12402-MAGADH EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 20:00 and arrives ISLAMPUR at 14:45 Daily. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12402-MAGADH EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to ISLAMPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at EKANGARSARAI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "EKANGARSARAI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12402-MAGADH EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12402 MAGADH EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12402 MAGADH EXPRESS NDLS IPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 20:00 1
2 ALJN ALIGARH JN 22:15 22:18 1
3 TDL TUNDLA JN 23:25 23:28 1
4 FZD FIROZABAD 23:41 23:43 1
5 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 00:00 00:02 2
6 ETW ETAWAH 00:38 00:40 2
7 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 02:30 02:35 2
8 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 05:05 05:10 2
9 BDL VINDHYACHAL 06:04 06:06 2
10 MZP MIRZAPUR 06:16 06:18 2
11 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 07:38 07:53 2
12 ZNA ZAMANIA 08:30 08:32 2
13 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 08:45 08:47 2
14 BXR BUXAR 09:11 09:13 2
15 DURE DUMRAON 09:24 09:26 2
16 BEA BIHIYA 09:47 09:49 2
17 ARA ARA 10:06 10:08 2
18 BTA BIHTA 10:22 10:24 2
19 DNR DANAPUR 10:39 10:41 2
20 PWS PHULWARI SHARIF 10:46 10:47 2
21 PNBE PATNA JN 11:10 11:35 2
22 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 11:45 11:47 2
23 PNC PATNA SAHEB 11:54 11:56 2
24 FUT FATUHA 12:11 12:13 2
25 DNWH DANIYAWAN BZR H 12:25 12:27 2
26 HIL HILSA 13:06 13:08 2
27 EKR EKANGARSARAI 13:20 13:22 2
28 IPR ISLAMPUR 14:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12402-MAGADH EXPRESS

  1. What is 12402-MAGADH EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12402-MAGADH EXPRESS runs Daily between NEW DELHI and ISLAMPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12402-MAGADH EXPRESS from NEW DELHI to ISLAMPUR?
    12402-MAGADH EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 20:00 and arrives ISLAMPUR at 14:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12402-MAGADH EXPRESS covers?
    12402-MAGADH EXPRESS covers total distance of 1066 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12402-MAGADH EXPRESS?
    12402-MAGADH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12402-MAGADH EXPRESS?
    12402-MAGADH EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12402-MAGADH EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), TUNDLA JN(TDL), FIROZABAD(FZD), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), ETAWAH(ETW), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MIRZAPUR(MZP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ZAMANIA(ZNA), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), BUXAR(BXR), DUMRAON(DURE), BIHIYA(BEA), ARA(ARA), BIHTA(BTA), DANAPUR(DNR), PHULWARI SHARIF(PWS), PATNA JN(PNBE), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), DANIYAWAN BZR H(DNWH), HILSA(HIL), EKANGARSARAI(EKR), ISLAMPUR(IPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  2. New Delhi and Allahabad Junction
  3. New Delhi and Buxar
  4. New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  5. New Delhi and Aligarh Junction
  6. New Delhi and Tundla Junction
  7. New Delhi and Ara
  8. New Delhi and Mirzapur
  9. New Delhi and Kanpur Central
  10. New Delhi and Etawah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System