Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12401 MAGADH EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12401-MAGADH EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12401-MAGADH EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12401-MAGADH EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ISLAMPUR and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 660.92 miles / 1066 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12401-MAGADH EXPRESS departs from ISLAMPUR at 16:10 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:50 Daily. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12401-MAGADH EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ISLAMPUR to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALIGARH JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALIGARH JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12401-MAGADH EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12401 MAGADH EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12401 MAGADH EXPRESS IPR NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 IPR ISLAMPUR First 16:10 1
2 EKR EKANGARSARAI 16:20 16:21 1
3 HIL HILSA 16:33 16:34 1
4 DNWH DANIYAWAN BZR H 16:57 16:58 1
5 FUT FATUHA 17:12 17:14 1
6 PNC PATNA SAHEB 17:22 17:24 1
7 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 17:36 17:38 1
8 PNBE PATNA JN 17:45 18:10 1
9 PWS PHULWARI SHARIF 18:19 18:21 1
10 DNR DANAPUR 18:30 18:32 1
11 BTA BIHTA 18:43 18:45 1
12 ARA ARA 19:04 19:06 1
13 BEA BIHIYA 19:19 19:21 1
14 DURE DUMRAON 19:41 19:43 1
15 BXR BUXAR 19:59 20:01 1
16 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 20:27 20:29 1
17 ZNA ZAMANIA 20:38 20:40 1
18 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 22:04 22:14 1
19 MZP MIRZAPUR 23:08 23:10 1
20 BDL VINDHYACHAL 23:20 23:22 1
21 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 00:40 00:45 2
22 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 03:20 03:25 2
23 ETW ETAWAH 04:56 04:58 2
24 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 05:35 05:37 2
25 FZD FIROZABAD 05:54 05:56 2
26 TDL TUNDLA JN 06:30 06:35 2
27 ALJN ALIGARH JN 09:00 09:05 2
28 NDLS NEW DELHI 11:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12401-MAGADH EXPRESS

  1. What is 12401-MAGADH EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12401-MAGADH EXPRESS runs Daily between ISLAMPUR and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12401-MAGADH EXPRESS from ISLAMPUR to NEW DELHI?
    12401-MAGADH EXPRESS from ISLAMPUR at 16:10 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12401-MAGADH EXPRESS covers?
    12401-MAGADH EXPRESS covers total distance of 1066 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12401-MAGADH EXPRESS?
    12401-MAGADH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12401-MAGADH EXPRESS?
    12401-MAGADH EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12401-MAGADH EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. ISLAMPUR(IPR), EKANGARSARAI(EKR), HILSA(HIL), DANIYAWAN BZR H(DNWH), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE), PHULWARI SHARIF(PWS), DANAPUR(DNR), BIHTA(BTA), ARA(ARA), BIHIYA(BEA), DUMRAON(DURE), BUXAR(BXR), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), ZAMANIA(ZNA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MIRZAPUR(MZP), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ETAWAH(ETW), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), FIROZABAD(FZD), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and New Delhi
  2. Kanpur Central and New Delhi
  3. Allahabad Junction and New Delhi
  4. Tundla Junction and New Delhi
  5. Aligarh Junction and New Delhi
  6. Etawah and New Delhi
  7. Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi
  8. Shikohabad Junction and New Delhi
  9. Ara and New Delhi
  10. Buxar and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System