Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12398 MAHABODHI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12398-MAHABODHI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12398-MAHABODHI EXP now in india.

Train number 12398-MAHABODHI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and GAYA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 616.28 miles / 994 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

12398-MAHABODHI EXP departs from NEW DELHI at 12:10 and arrives GAYA JN at 03:15 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12398-MAHABODHI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to GAYA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GURARU railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GURARU" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12398-MAHABODHI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12398 MAHABODHI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12398 MAHABODHI EXP NDLS GAYA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 12:10 1
2 ALJN ALIGARH JN 13:51 13:53 1
3 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 17:30 17:40 1
4 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 20:10 20:15 1
5 BDL VINDHYACHAL 21:18 21:20 1
6 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 23:25 23:40 1
7 CDMR CHANDAULI MJHWR 23:55 23:56 1
8 BBU BHABUA ROAD 00:21 00:22 2
9 KTQ KUDRA 00:39 00:40 2
10 SSM SASARAM 01:00 01:02 2
11 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 01:16 01:18 2
12 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 01:31 01:32 2
13 RFJ RAFIGANJ 01:53 01:54 2
14 GRRU GURARU 02:07 02:08 2
15 GAYA GAYA JN 03:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12398-MAHABODHI EXP

  1. What is 12398-MAHABODHI EXP train running status / running days?
    12398-MAHABODHI EXP runs Daily between NEW DELHI and GAYA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12398-MAHABODHI EXP from NEW DELHI to GAYA JN?
    12398-MAHABODHI EXP from NEW DELHI at 12:10 and arrives GAYA JN at 03:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12398-MAHABODHI EXP covers?
    12398-MAHABODHI EXP covers total distance of 994 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12398-MAHABODHI EXP?
    12398-MAHABODHI EXP runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12398-MAHABODHI EXP?
    12398-MAHABODHI EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12398-MAHABODHI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), CHANDAULI MJHWR(CDMR), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), KUDRA(KTQ), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), RAFIGANJ(RFJ), GURARU(GRRU), GAYA JN(GAYA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Allahabad Junction
  2. New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  3. New Delhi and Aligarh Junction
  4. New Delhi and Kanpur Central
  5. New Delhi and Gaya Junction
  6. New Delhi and Bhabua Road
  7. New Delhi and Vindhyachal
  8. New Delhi and Dehri On Sone
  9. New Delhi and Sasaram
  10. Aligarh Junction and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System