Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12397 MAHABODHI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12397-MAHABODHI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12397-MAHABODHI EXP now in india.

Train number 12397-MAHABODHI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GAYA JN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 616.28 miles / 994 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12397-MAHABODHI EXP departs from GAYA JN at 14:20 and arrives NEW DELHI at 04:35 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12397-MAHABODHI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GAYA JN to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALIGARH JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALIGARH JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12397-MAHABODHI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12397 MAHABODHI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12397 MAHABODHI EXP GAYA NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GAYA GAYA JN First 14:20 1
2 GRRU GURARU 14:38 14:40 1
3 RFJ RAFIGANJ 14:53 14:54 1
4 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 15:16 15:17 1
5 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 15:31 15:32 1
6 SSM SASARAM 15:47 15:48 1
7 KTQ KUDRA 16:07 16:08 1
8 BBU BHABUA ROAD 16:25 16:26 1
9 CDMR CHANDAULI MJHWR 16:51 16:52 1
10 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 17:30 17:40 1
11 BDL VINDHYACHAL 18:40 18:42 1
12 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 19:50 20:00 1
13 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 22:15 22:20 1
14 ALJN ALIGARH JN 01:32 01:34 2
15 NDLS NEW DELHI 04:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12397-MAHABODHI EXP

  1. What is 12397-MAHABODHI EXP train running status / running days?
    12397-MAHABODHI EXP runs Daily between GAYA JN and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12397-MAHABODHI EXP from GAYA JN to NEW DELHI?
    12397-MAHABODHI EXP from GAYA JN at 14:20 and arrives NEW DELHI at 04:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12397-MAHABODHI EXP covers?
    12397-MAHABODHI EXP covers total distance of 994 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12397-MAHABODHI EXP?
    12397-MAHABODHI EXP runs at an average speed of 71 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12397-MAHABODHI EXP?
    12397-MAHABODHI EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12397-MAHABODHI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. GAYA JN(GAYA), GURARU(GRRU), RAFIGANJ(RFJ), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), KUDRA(KTQ), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), CHANDAULI MJHWR(CDMR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and New Delhi
  2. Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi
  3. Allahabad Junction and New Delhi
  4. Aligarh Junction and New Delhi
  5. Vindhyachal and New Delhi
  6. Dehri On Sone and New Delhi
  7. Gaya Junction and New Delhi
  8. Bhabua Road and New Delhi
  9. Sasaram and New Delhi
  10. Allahabad Junction and Kanpur Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System