Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and RAJENDRANAGAR T Stations. It covers total journey of 806.62 miles / 1301 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Thu.

12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS departs from AJMER at 23:55 and arrives RAJENDRANAGAR T at 23:05 Thu. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJMER to RAJENDRANAGAR T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS AII RJPB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AII AJMER First 23:55 1
2 JP JAIPUR 02:25 02:35 2
3 DPA DURGAPURA 02:41 02:44 2
4 BNLW BANSTHALI NIWAI 03:39 03:41 2
5 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 04:50 05:00 2
6 AF AGRA FORT 08:45 08:55 2
7 TDL TUNDLA JN 10:05 10:10 2
8 FZD FIROZABAD 10:27 10:29 2
9 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 13:30 13:40 2
10 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 16:35 16:45 2
11 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 19:23 19:38 2
12 ARA ARA 21:43 21:45 2
13 DNR DANAPUR 22:15 22:17 2
14 PNBE PATNA JN 22:35 22:45 2
15 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 23:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS

  1. What is 12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS runs Thu between AJMER and RAJENDRANAGAR TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS from AJMER to RAJENDRANAGAR T?
    12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS from AJMER at 23:55 and arrives RAJENDRANAGAR T at 23:05 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS covers?
    12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1301 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS?
    12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS?
    12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. AJMER(AII), JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), AGRA FORT(AF), TUNDLA JN(TDL), FIROZABAD(FZD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ara and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  2. Jaipur and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  3. Ajmer Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  4. Mughal Sarai Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  5. Durgapura and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  6. Sawai Madhopur and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  7. Allahabad Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  8. Firozabad and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  9. Kanpur Central and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  10. Agra Fort and Rjndr Ngr Bihar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System