Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between RAJENDRANAGAR T and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 806.62 miles / 1301 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Wed.

12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 18:45 and arrives AJMER at 15:10 Wed. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAJENDRANAGAR T to AJMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JAIPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JAIPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS RJPB AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T First 18:45 1
2 PNBE PATNA JN 19:00 19:10 1
3 DNR DANAPUR 19:23 19:25 1
4 ARA ARA 20:13 20:15 1
5 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 22:56 23:06 1
6 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 01:10 01:15 2
7 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 03:40 03:45 2
8 FZD FIROZABAD 06:04 06:06 2
9 TDL TUNDLA JN 06:40 06:45 2
10 AF AGRA FORT 07:25 07:30 2
11 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 10:55 11:10 2
12 BNLW BANSTHALI NIWAI 11:50 11:52 2
13 DPA DURGAPURA 12:34 12:37 2
14 JP JAIPUR 13:00 13:10 2
15 AII AJMER 15:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS

  1. What is 12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS runs Wed between RAJENDRANAGAR T and AJMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS from RAJENDRANAGAR T to AJMER?
    12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 18:45 and arrives AJMER at 15:10 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS covers?
    12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1301 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS?
    12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS?
    12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), FIROZABAD(FZD), TUNDLA JN(TDL), AGRA FORT(AF), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP), AJMER(AII),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Allahabad Junction and Kanpur Central
  2. Patna Junction and Ajmer Junction
  3. Patna Junction and Allahabad Junction
  4. Patna Junction and Kanpur Central
  5. Patna Junction and Durgapura
  6. Allahabad Junction and Firozabad
  7. Allahabad Junction and Tundla Junction
  8. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Agra Fort
  9. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Ajmer Junction
  10. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System