Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12392 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and RAJGIR Stations. It covers total journey of 683.86 miles / 1103 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 13:10 and arrives RAJGIR at 10:10 Daily. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to RAJGIR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SILAO railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SILAO" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12392 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12392 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS NDLS RGD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 13:10 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 13:53 13:55 1
3 MB MORADABAD 15:57 16:05 1
4 BE BAREILLY 17:33 17:38 1
5 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 18:49 18:52 1
6 LKO LUCKNOW 21:15 21:25 1
7 NHH NIHALGARH 22:50 22:52 1
8 MFKA MUSAFIR KHANA 23:14 23:15 1
9 SLN SULTANPUR 23:43 23:45 1
10 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 00:41 00:43 2
11 BSB VARANASI JN 02:25 02:40 2
12 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 03:33 03:43 2
13 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 04:35 04:37 2
14 GMR GAHMAR 04:47 04:49 2
15 BXR BUXAR 05:06 05:08 2
16 DURE DUMRAON 05:21 05:23 2
17 ARA ARA 05:58 06:00 2
18 BTA BIHTA 06:14 06:16 2
19 DNR DANAPUR 06:31 06:33 2
20 PWS PHULWARI SHARIF 06:42 06:44 2
21 PNBE PATNA JN 07:05 07:15 2
22 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 07:25 07:27 2
23 PNC PATNA SAHEB 07:34 07:36 2
24 FUT FATUHA 07:47 07:49 2
25 KOO KHUSROPUR 07:57 07:59 2
26 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 08:20 08:22 2
27 HRT HARNAUT 08:31 08:33 2
28 WENA WENA 08:42 08:44 2
29 BEHS BIHAR SHARIF 09:05 09:09 2
30 POE PAWAPURI ROAD 09:15 09:17 2
31 NLD NALANDA 09:35 09:37 2
32 SILO SILAO 09:44 09:46 2
33 RGD RAJGIR 10:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS runs Daily between NEW DELHI and RAJGIRStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI to RAJGIR?
    12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 13:10 and arrives RAJGIR at 10:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS covers?
    12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1103 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS?
    12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS?
    12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), LUCKNOW(LKO), NIHALGARH(NHH), MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA), SULTANPUR(SLN), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), GAHMAR(GMR), BUXAR(BXR), DUMRAON(DURE), ARA(ARA), BIHTA(BTA), DANAPUR(DNR), PHULWARI SHARIF(PWS), PATNA JN(PNBE), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), KHUSROPUR(KOO), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), HARNAUT(HRT), WENA(WENA), BIHAR SHARIF(BEHS), PAWAPURI ROAD(POE), NALANDA(NLD), SILAO(SILO), RAJGIR(RGD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  2. New Delhi and Lucknow Nr
  3. New Delhi and Bareilly
  4. New Delhi and Moradabad
  5. New Delhi and Ghaziabad
  6. New Delhi and Varanasi Junction
  7. New Delhi and Shahjehanpur
  8. New Delhi and Buxar
  9. New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  10. New Delhi and Sultanpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System