Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between RAJGIR and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 683.86 miles / 1103 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS departs from RAJGIR at 08:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 05:10 Daily. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAJGIR to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS RGD NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RGD RAJGIR First 08:00 1
2 SILO SILAO 08:06 08:08 1
3 NLD NALANDA 08:15 08:17 1
4 POE PAWAPURI ROAD 08:25 08:27 1
5 BEHS BIHAR SHARIF 08:36 08:38 1
6 WENA WENA 08:49 08:51 1
7 HRT HARNAUT 08:57 08:59 1
8 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 09:18 09:20 1
9 KOO KHUSROPUR 09:34 09:36 1
10 FUT FATUHA 09:44 09:46 1
11 PNC PATNA SAHEB 09:56 09:58 1
12 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 10:15 10:17 1
13 PNBE PATNA JN 10:30 10:40 1
14 PWS PHULWARI SHARIF 10:48 10:50 1
15 DNR DANAPUR 10:58 11:00 1
16 BTA BIHTA 11:11 11:13 1
17 ARA ARA 11:31 11:33 1
18 DURE DUMRAON 12:05 12:07 1
19 BXR BUXAR 12:22 12:24 1
20 GMR GAHMAR 12:27 12:29 1
21 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 12:54 12:56 1
22 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 14:14 14:24 1
23 BSB VARANASI JN 15:02 15:12 1
24 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 16:03 16:05 1
25 SLN SULTANPUR 17:10 17:12 1
26 MFKA MUSAFIR KHANA 17:37 17:38 1
27 NHH NIHALGARH 17:54 17:55 1
28 LKO LUCKNOW 20:20 20:30 1
29 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 23:07 23:10 1
30 BE BAREILLY 00:07 00:12 2
31 MB MORADABAD 01:50 01:58 2
32 GZB GHAZIABAD 04:20 04:22 2
33 NDLS NEW DELHI 05:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS runs Daily between RAJGIR and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS from RAJGIR to NEW DELHI?
    12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS from RAJGIR at 08:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 05:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS covers?
    12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1103 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS?
    12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS?
    12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. RAJGIR(RGD), SILAO(SILO), NALANDA(NLD), PAWAPURI ROAD(POE), BIHAR SHARIF(BEHS), WENA(WENA), HARNAUT(HRT), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), KHUSROPUR(KOO), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE), PHULWARI SHARIF(PWS), DANAPUR(DNR), BIHTA(BTA), ARA(ARA), DUMRAON(DURE), BUXAR(BXR), GAHMAR(GMR), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), SULTANPUR(SLN), MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA), NIHALGARH(NHH), LUCKNOW(LKO), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), GHAZIABAD(GZB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and New Delhi
  2. Varanasi Junction and New Delhi
  3. Bareilly and New Delhi
  4. Moradabad and New Delhi
  5. Patna Junction and New Delhi
  6. Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi
  7. Jaunpur City and New Delhi
  8. Shahjehanpur and New Delhi
  9. Ara and New Delhi
  10. Buxar and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System