Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12390 CHENNAI EGMORE GAYA EXPR Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR Train running status

Where is my train 12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR now in india.

Train number 12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI EGMORE and GAYA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1452.04 miles / 2342 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue.

12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR departs from CHENNAI EGMORE at 07:00 and arrives GAYA JN at 21:40 Tue. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI EGMORE to GAYA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEHRI ON SONE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEHRI ON SONE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12390 CHENNAI EGMORE GAYA EXPR at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12390 CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR MS GAYA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MS CHENNAI EGMORE First 07:00 1
2 NLR NELLORE 10:28 10:30 1
3 OGL ONGOLE 12:00 12:01 1
4 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 14:20 14:35 1
5 WL WARANGAL 17:30 17:35 1
6 BPQ BALHARSHAH 21:25 21:35 1
7 NGP NAGPUR 00:45 00:55 2
8 ET ITARSI JN 06:00 06:10 2
9 JBP JABALPUR 09:38 09:40 2
10 KTE KATNI 10:53 10:55 2
11 STA SATNA 12:30 12:40 2
12 MKP MANIKPUR JN 14:38 14:40 2
13 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 18:35 18:45 2
14 BBU BHABUA ROAD 19:21 19:22 2
15 SSM SASARAM 19:54 19:55 2
16 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 20:10 20:12 2
17 GAYA GAYA JN 21:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR

  1. What is 12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR train running status / running days?
    12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR runs Tue between CHENNAI EGMORE and GAYA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR from CHENNAI EGMORE to GAYA JN?
    12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR from CHENNAI EGMORE at 07:00 and arrives GAYA JN at 21:40 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR covers?
    12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR covers total distance of 2342 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR?
    12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR?
    12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), WARANGAL(WL), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), NAGPUR(NGP), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), GAYA JN(GAYA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Egmore and Nagpur
  2. Nagpur and Jabalpur
  3. Chennai Egmore and Nellore
  4. Chennai Egmore and Ongole
  5. Chennai Egmore and Warangal
  6. Jabalpur and Katni
  7. Chennai Egmore and Balharshah
  8. Chennai Egmore and Vijayawada Junction
  9. Chennai Egmore and Itarsi Junction
  10. Nellore and Nagpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System