Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12389 GAYA CHENNAI EGMORE EXPR Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12389-GAYA CHENNAI EGMORE EXPR Train running status

Where is my train 12389-GAYA CHENNAI EGMORE EXPR now in india.

Train number 12389-GAYA CHENNAI EGMORE EXPR is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GAYA JN and CHENNAI EGMORE Stations. It covers total journey of 1450.8 miles / 2340 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sun.

12389-GAYA CHENNAI EGMORE EXPR departs from GAYA JN at 05:45 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 20:45 Sun. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12389-GAYA CHENNAI EGMORE EXPR current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GAYA JN to CHENNAI EGMORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NELLORE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NELLORE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12389-GAYA CHENNAI EGMORE EXPR live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12389 GAYA CHENNAI EGMORE EXPR at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12389 GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR GAYA MS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GAYA GAYA JN First 05:45 1
2 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 06:40 06:42 1
3 SSM SASARAM 06:56 06:58 1
4 BBU BHABUA ROAD 07:28 07:30 1
5 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:40 08:50 1
6 MKP MANIKPUR JN 12:33 12:35 1
7 STA SATNA 13:45 13:55 1
8 KTE KATNI 15:05 15:10 1
9 JBP JABALPUR 16:45 16:50 1
10 ET ITARSI JN 20:50 21:00 1
11 NGP NAGPUR 01:40 01:50 2
12 BPQ BALHARSHAH 05:05 05:15 2
13 WL WARANGAL 08:48 08:53 2
14 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 12:40 12:55 2
15 OGL ONGOLE 14:43 14:44 2
16 NLR NELLORE 16:13 16:15 2
17 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 20:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12389-GAYA CHENNAI EGMORE EXPR

  1. What is 12389-GAYA CHENNAI EGMORE EXPR train running status / running days?
    12389-GAYA CHENNAI EGMORE EXPR runs Sun between GAYA JN and CHENNAI EGMOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12389-GAYA CHENNAI EGMORE EXPR from GAYA JN to CHENNAI EGMORE?
    12389-GAYA CHENNAI EGMORE EXPR from GAYA JN at 05:45 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 20:45 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12389-GAYA CHENNAI EGMORE EXPR covers?
    12389-GAYA CHENNAI EGMORE EXPR covers total distance of 2340 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12389-GAYA CHENNAI EGMORE EXPR?
    12389-GAYA CHENNAI EGMORE EXPR runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12389-GAYA CHENNAI EGMORE EXPR?
    12389-GAYA CHENNAI EGMORE EXPR reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12389-GAYA CHENNAI EGMORE EXPR?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. GAYA JN(GAYA), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), NAGPUR(NGP), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), WARANGAL(WL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nellore and Chennai Egmore
  2. Nagpur and Chennai Egmore
  3. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Egmore
  4. Jabalpur and Nagpur
  5. Itarsi Junction and Chennai Egmore
  6. Balharshah and Chennai Egmore
  7. Katni and Jabalpur
  8. Warangal and Chennai Egmore
  9. Ongole and Chennai Egmore
  10. Nagpur and Warangal

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System