Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12384 INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12384-INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12384-INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 12384-INTERCITY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ASANSOL JN and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 138.26 miles / 223 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

12384-INTERCITY EXP departs from ASANSOL JN at 06:45 and arrives SEALDAH at 10:40 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12384-INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ASANSOL JN to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARRACKPORE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARRACKPORE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12384-INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12384 INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12384 INTERCITY EXP ASN SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASN ASANSOL JN First 06:45 1
2 RNG RANIGANJ 07:00 07:01 1
3 UDL ANDAL JN 07:10 07:11 1
4 DGR DURGAPUR 07:25 07:26 1
5 BWN BARDDHAMAN 08:17 08:19 1
6 BDC BANDEL JN 09:28 09:30 1
7 NH NAIHATI JN 09:50 09:52 1
8 BP BARRACKPORE 10:07 10:08 1
9 SDAH SEALDAH 10:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12384-INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 12384-INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    12384-INTERCITY EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between ASANSOL JN and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12384-INTERCITY EXP from ASANSOL JN to SEALDAH?
    12384-INTERCITY EXP from ASANSOL JN at 06:45 and arrives SEALDAH at 10:40 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12384-INTERCITY EXP covers?
    12384-INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 223 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12384-INTERCITY EXP?
    12384-INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 74 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12384-INTERCITY EXP?
    12384-INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12384-INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), ANDAL JN(UDL), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), NAIHATI JN(NH), BARRACKPORE(BP), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Asansol Junction and Sealdah
  2. Barddhaman Junction and Sealdah
  3. Raniganj and Sealdah
  4. Andal Junction and Sealdah
  5. Durgapur and Sealdah
  6. Bandel Junction and Sealdah
  7. Asansol Junction and Durgapur
  8. Raniganj and Bandel Junction
  9. Raniganj and Barrackpore
  10. Raniganj and Barddhaman Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System