Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12382 POORVA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12382-POORVA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12382-POORVA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12382-POORVA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 903.96 miles / 1458 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Fri.

12382-POORVA EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 17:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 16:55 Mon,Tue,Fri. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12382-POORVA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12382-POORVA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12382 POORVA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12382 POORVA EXPRESS NDLS HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 17:35 1
2 ALJN ALIGARH JN 19:12 19:15 1
3 TDL TUNDLA JN 20:17 20:20 1
4 ETW ETAWAH 21:10 21:12 1
5 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 23:00 23:10 1
6 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 02:25 02:35 2
7 JNH JANGHAI JN 03:37 03:39 2
8 BSB VARANASI JN 05:05 05:20 2
9 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 06:15 06:30 2
10 BBU BHABUA ROAD 07:06 07:07 2
11 SSM SASARAM 07:39 07:40 2
12 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 07:56 07:58 2
13 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 08:10 08:11 2
14 RFJ RAFIGANJ 08:33 08:34 2
15 GAYA GAYA JN 09:05 09:08 2
16 KQR KODERMA 10:30 10:32 2
17 PNME PARASNATH 11:22 11:24 2
18 DHN DHANBAD JN 12:08 12:18 2
19 ASN ASANSOL JN 13:26 13:41 2
20 DGR DURGAPUR 14:11 14:13 2
21 BWN BARDDHAMAN 15:11 15:16 2
22 HWH HOWRAH JN 16:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12382-POORVA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12382-POORVA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12382-POORVA EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Fri between NEW DELHI and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12382-POORVA EXPRESS from NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN?
    12382-POORVA EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 17:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 16:55 Mon,Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12382-POORVA EXPRESS covers?
    12382-POORVA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1458 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12382-POORVA EXPRESS?
    12382-POORVA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12382-POORVA EXPRESS?
    12382-POORVA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12382-POORVA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ETAWAH(ETW), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), JANGHAI JN(JNH), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), RAFIGANJ(RFJ), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), PARASNATH(PNME), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Howrah Junction
  2. New Delhi and Varanasi Junction
  3. New Delhi and Allahabad Junction
  4. New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  5. New Delhi and Tundla Junction
  6. New Delhi and Aligarh Junction
  7. New Delhi and Gaya Junction
  8. New Delhi and Asansol Junction
  9. New Delhi and Kanpur Central
  10. Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System