Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12381 POORVA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12381-POORVA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12381-POORVA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12381-POORVA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 903.96 miles / 1458 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Wed,Thu,Sun.

12381-POORVA EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 08:15 and arrives NEW DELHI at 06:05 Wed,Thu,Sun. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12381-POORVA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALIGARH JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALIGARH JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12381-POORVA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12381 POORVA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12381 POORVA EXPRESS HWH NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 08:15 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 09:20 09:23 1
3 DGR DURGAPUR 10:17 10:19 1
4 ASN ASANSOL JN 10:48 10:53 1
5 DHN DHANBAD JN 11:57 12:05 1
6 PNME PARASNATH 12:41 12:43 1
7 KQR KODERMA 13:35 13:37 1
8 GAYA GAYA JN 14:50 14:55 1
9 RFJ RAFIGANJ 15:21 15:22 1
10 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 15:44 15:45 1
11 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 16:01 16:03 1
12 SSM SASARAM 16:16 16:17 1
13 BBU BHABUA ROAD 16:49 16:50 1
14 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 17:43 17:58 1
15 BSB VARANASI JN 18:37 18:47 1
16 JNH JANGHAI JN 20:04 20:06 1
17 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 21:40 21:45 1
18 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 00:05 00:10 2
19 ETW ETAWAH 01:28 01:30 2
20 TDL TUNDLA JN 02:45 02:48 2
21 ALJN ALIGARH JN 03:36 03:39 2
22 NDLS NEW DELHI 06:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12381-POORVA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12381-POORVA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12381-POORVA EXPRESS runs Wed,Thu,Sun between HOWRAH JN and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12381-POORVA EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI?
    12381-POORVA EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 08:15 and arrives NEW DELHI at 06:05 Wed,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12381-POORVA EXPRESS covers?
    12381-POORVA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1458 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12381-POORVA EXPRESS?
    12381-POORVA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 69 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12381-POORVA EXPRESS?
    12381-POORVA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12381-POORVA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), PARASNATH(PNME), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), RAFIGANJ(RFJ), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), JANGHAI JN(JNH), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ETAWAH(ETW), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and New Delhi
  2. Varanasi Junction and New Delhi
  3. Kanpur Central and New Delhi
  4. Tundla Junction and New Delhi
  5. Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi
  6. Aligarh Junction and New Delhi
  7. Etawah and New Delhi
  8. Allahabad Junction and New Delhi
  9. Asansol Junction and New Delhi
  10. Varanasi Junction and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System