Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12380 JALIANWALA B EX Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12380-JALIANWALA B EX Train running status

Where is my train 12380-JALIANWALA B EX now in india.

Train number 12380-JALIANWALA B EX is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 1179.86 miles / 1903 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sun.

12380-JALIANWALA B EX departs from AMRITSAR JN at 10:55 and arrives SEALDAH at 17:25 Sun. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12380-JALIANWALA B EX current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12380-JALIANWALA B EX live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12380 JALIANWALA B EX at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12380 JALIANWALA B EX ASR SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 10:55 1
2 BEAS BEAS 11:23 11:25 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 12:03 12:10 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 13:00 13:10 1
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 15:05 15:20 1
6 DLI DELHI 18:20 19:05 1
7 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 01:30 01:35 2
8 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 06:30 06:45 2
9 GAYA GAYA JN 09:05 09:10 2
10 DHN DHANBAD JN 12:25 12:35 2
11 KMME KUMARDUBI 13:20 13:21 2
12 ASN ASANSOL JN 13:42 13:57 2
13 DGR DURGAPUR 14:27 14:29 2
14 BWN BARDDHAMAN 15:20 15:23 2
15 SDAH SEALDAH 17:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12380-JALIANWALA B EX

  1. What is 12380-JALIANWALA B EX train running status / running days?
    12380-JALIANWALA B EX runs Sun between AMRITSAR JN and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12380-JALIANWALA B EX from AMRITSAR JN to SEALDAH?
    12380-JALIANWALA B EX from AMRITSAR JN at 10:55 and arrives SEALDAH at 17:25 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12380-JALIANWALA B EX covers?
    12380-JALIANWALA B EX covers total distance of 1903 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12380-JALIANWALA B EX?
    12380-JALIANWALA B EX runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12380-JALIANWALA B EX?
    12380-JALIANWALA B EX reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12380-JALIANWALA B EX?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), DELHI(DLI), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), GAYA JN(GAYA), DHANBAD JN(DHN), KUMARDUBI(KMME), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Sealdah
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and Delhi
  3. Ludhiana Junction and Delhi
  4. Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  5. Gaya Junction and Sealdah
  6. Mughal Sarai Junction and Sealdah
  7. Delhi and Asansol Junction
  8. Delhi and Kanpur Central
  9. Delhi and Dhanbad Junction
  10. Delhi and Gaya Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System