Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12379 JALIANWALA BAGH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP now in india.

Train number 12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SEALDAH and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1179.86 miles / 1903 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Fri.

12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP departs from SEALDAH at 13:10 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 19:45 Fri. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SEALDAH to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12379 JALIANWALA BAGH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12379 JALIANWALA BAGH EXP SDAH ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SDAH SEALDAH First 13:10 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 14:38 14:41 1
3 DGR DURGAPUR 15:29 15:31 1
4 ASN ASANSOL JN 16:00 16:05 1
5 KMME KUMARDUBI 16:25 16:26 1
6 DHN DHANBAD JN 17:10 17:15 1
7 GAYA GAYA JN 20:12 20:17 1
8 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 23:00 23:10 1
9 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 03:55 04:00 2
10 DLI DELHI 12:05 12:25 2
11 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 15:15 15:25 2
12 LDH LUDHIANA JN 17:07 17:17 2
13 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 18:10 18:15 2
14 BEAS BEAS 18:47 18:49 2
15 ASR AMRITSAR JN 19:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP

  1. What is 12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP train running status / running days?
    12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP runs Fri between SEALDAH and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP from SEALDAH to AMRITSAR JN?
    12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP from SEALDAH at 13:10 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 19:45 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP covers?
    12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP covers total distance of 1903 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP?
    12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP?
    12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. SEALDAH(SDAH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), KUMARDUBI(KMME), DHANBAD JN(DHN), GAYA JN(GAYA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), DELHI(DLI), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sealdah and Delhi
  2. Delhi and Ambala Cant Junction
  3. Kanpur Central and Delhi
  4. Delhi and Ludhiana Junction
  5. Mughal Sarai Junction and Delhi
  6. Asansol Junction and Delhi
  7. Sealdah and Gaya Junction
  8. Sealdah and Mughal Sarai Junction
  9. Delhi and Beas
  10. Delhi and Amritsar Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System