Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12378 PADATIK EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12378-PADATIK EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12378-PADATIK EXP now in india.

Train number 12378-PADATIK EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW ALIPURDUAR and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 443.92 miles / 716 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12378-PADATIK EXP departs from NEW ALIPURDUAR at 17:45 and arrives SEALDAH at 06:45 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12378-PADATIK EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW ALIPURDUAR to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12378-PADATIK EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12378 PADATIK EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12378 PADATIK EXP NOQ SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR First 17:45 1
2 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 18:05 18:07 1
3 MHBA MATHABHANGA 18:40 18:42 1
4 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 20:45 21:00 1
5 KNE KISHANGANJ 22:05 22:07 1
6 MLDT MALDA TOWN 00:35 00:40 2
7 RPH RAMPUR HAT 02:57 03:02 2
8 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 03:50 03:52 2
9 BWN BARDDHAMAN 05:02 05:04 2
10 SDAH SEALDAH 06:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12378-PADATIK EXP

  1. What is 12378-PADATIK EXP train running status / running days?
    12378-PADATIK EXP runs Daily between NEW ALIPURDUAR and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12378-PADATIK EXP from NEW ALIPURDUAR to SEALDAH?
    12378-PADATIK EXP from NEW ALIPURDUAR at 17:45 and arrives SEALDAH at 06:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12378-PADATIK EXP covers?
    12378-PADATIK EXP covers total distance of 716 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12378-PADATIK EXP?
    12378-PADATIK EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12378-PADATIK EXP?
    12378-PADATIK EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12378-PADATIK EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), MATHABHANGA(MHBA), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Cooch Behar and Sealdah
  2. Kishanganj and Sealdah
  3. Malda Town and Sealdah
  4. New Jalpaiguri and Sealdah
  5. Rampur Hat and Sealdah
  6. Bolpur S Niktn and Sealdah
  7. New Alipurdaur and Sealdah
  8. Barddhaman Junction and Sealdah
  9. New Cooch Behar and Kishanganj
  10. New Cooch Behar and Rampur Hat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System