Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12377 PADATIK EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12377-PADATIK EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12377-PADATIK EXP now in india.

Train number 12377-PADATIK EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SEALDAH and NEW ALIPURDUAR Stations. It covers total journey of 443.92 miles / 716 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

12377-PADATIK EXP departs from SEALDAH at 23:15 and arrives NEW ALIPURDUAR at 12:10 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12377-PADATIK EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SEALDAH to NEW ALIPURDUAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NEW COOCH BEHAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NEW COOCH BEHAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12377-PADATIK EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12377 PADATIK EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12377 PADATIK EXP SDAH NOQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SDAH SEALDAH First 23:15 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 00:55 00:57 2
3 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 01:45 01:47 2
4 RPH RAMPUR HAT 02:49 02:54 2
5 MLDT MALDA TOWN 05:40 05:45 2
6 KNE KISHANGANJ 07:48 07:50 2
7 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 09:15 09:30 2
8 MHBA MATHABHANGA 11:05 11:07 2
9 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 11:40 11:42 2
10 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 12:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12377-PADATIK EXP

  1. What is 12377-PADATIK EXP train running status / running days?
    12377-PADATIK EXP runs Daily between SEALDAH and NEW ALIPURDUARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12377-PADATIK EXP from SEALDAH to NEW ALIPURDUAR?
    12377-PADATIK EXP from SEALDAH at 23:15 and arrives NEW ALIPURDUAR at 12:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12377-PADATIK EXP covers?
    12377-PADATIK EXP covers total distance of 716 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12377-PADATIK EXP?
    12377-PADATIK EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12377-PADATIK EXP?
    12377-PADATIK EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12377-PADATIK EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. SEALDAH(SDAH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), MATHABHANGA(MHBA), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sealdah and Bolpur S Niktn
  2. Sealdah and Kishanganj
  3. Sealdah and Malda Town
  4. Sealdah and New Cooch Behar
  5. Sealdah and New Alipurdaur
  6. Sealdah and Rampur Hat
  7. Sealdah and New Jalpaiguri
  8. Sealdah and Barddhaman Junction
  9. Barddhaman Junction and New Cooch Behar
  10. Barddhaman Junction and New Alipurdaur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System