Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ASANSOL JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1072.6 miles / 1730 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Wed.

12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS departs from ASANSOL JN at 16:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:45 Wed. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ASANSOL JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULLURUPETA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULLURUPETA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS ASN MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASN ASANSOL JN First 16:00 1
2 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 16:41 16:43 1
3 PRR PURULIA JN 17:23 17:25 1
4 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 19:13 19:15 1
5 ROU ROURKELA 20:45 21:05 1
6 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 22:35 22:40 1
7 SBP SAMBALPUR 23:25 23:35 1
8 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 00:15 00:17 2
9 BLGR BALANGIR 01:15 01:20 2
10 TIG TITLAGARH 02:45 02:55 2
11 KSNG KESINGA 03:10 03:12 2
12 MNGD MUNIGUDA 04:15 04:17 2
13 RGDA RAYAGADA 06:05 06:20 2
14 PVP PARVATIPURAM 07:03 07:05 2
15 VBL BOBBILI 07:26 07:28 2
16 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 08:15 08:20 2
17 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 09:35 09:55 2
18 SLO SAMALKOT JN 12:00 12:01 2
19 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 12:55 12:57 2
20 EE ELURU 14:02 14:03 2
21 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 15:30 15:45 2
22 TEL TENALI JN 16:12 16:13 2
23 OGL ONGOLE 17:28 17:30 2
24 NLR NELLORE 18:53 18:55 2
25 GDR GUDUR JN 20:03 20:05 2
26 SPE SULLURUPETA 20:43 20:45 2
27 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 22:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS

  1. What is 12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS runs Wed between ASANSOL JN and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS from ASANSOL JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS from ASANSOL JN at 16:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:45 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS covers?
    12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS covers total distance of 1730 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS?
    12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS?
    12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. ASANSOL JN(ASN), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), PURULIA JN(PRR), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), SAMBALPUR(SBP), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), BALANGIR(BLGR), TITLAGARH(TIG), KESINGA(KSNG), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), RAYAGADA(RGDA), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), BOBBILI(VBL), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), SULLURUPETA(SPE), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Chennai Central
  2. Sullurupeta and Chennai Central
  3. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Nellore and Chennai Central
  5. Samalkot Junction and Chennai Central
  6. Tenali Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Joychandi Pahar and Chennai Central
  9. Eluru and Chennai Central
  10. Ongole and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System