Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and ASANSOL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1075.7 miles / 1735 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sat.

12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:40 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 21:55 Sat. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to ASANSOL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JOYCHANDI PAHAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JOYCHANDI PAHAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS MAS ASN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 14:40 1
2 SPE SULLURUPETA 15:49 15:50 1
3 GDR GUDUR JN 17:00 17:02 1
4 NLR NELLORE 17:32 17:33 1
5 OGL ONGOLE 18:58 19:00 1
6 TEL TENALI JN 20:12 20:13 1
7 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 21:35 21:55 1
8 EE ELURU 22:41 22:42 1
9 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 00:11 00:13 2
10 SLO SAMALKOT JN 00:51 00:52 2
11 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 04:10 04:30 2
12 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 05:25 05:30 2
13 VBL BOBBILI 06:13 06:15 2
14 PVP PARVATIPURAM 06:36 06:38 2
15 RGDA RAYAGADA 07:20 07:35 2
16 MNGD MUNIGUDA 08:33 08:35 2
17 KSNG KESINGA 09:33 09:35 2
18 TIG TITLAGARH 09:55 10:05 2
19 BLGR BALANGIR 11:05 11:10 2
20 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 12:27 12:29 2
21 SBP SAMBALPUR 13:30 13:45 2
22 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 14:55 15:00 2
23 ROU ROURKELA 16:18 16:38 2
24 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 18:00 18:02 2
25 PRR PURULIA JN 19:48 19:50 2
26 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 20:51 20:53 2
27 ASN ASANSOL JN 21:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS

  1. What is 12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS runs Sat between CHENNAI CENTRAL and ASANSOL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS from CHENNAI CENTRAL to ASANSOL JN?
    12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:40 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 21:55 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS covers?
    12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS covers total distance of 1735 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS?
    12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS?
    12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), SULLURUPETA(SPE), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BOBBILI(VBL), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), RAYAGADA(RGDA), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), KESINGA(KSNG), TITLAGARH(TIG), BALANGIR(BLGR), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), SAMBALPUR(SBP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), PURULIA JN(PRR), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), ASANSOL JN(ASN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Sullurupeta
  2. Chennai Central and Gudur Junction
  3. Chennai Central and Nellore
  4. Chennai Central and Vishakapatnam
  5. Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction
  6. Chennai Central and Eluru
  7. Chennai Central and Ongole
  8. Chennai Central and Rajamundry
  9. Chennai Central and Samalkot Junction
  10. Chennai Central and Tenali Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System