Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12374 RPH SDAH INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12374-RPH SDAH INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 12374-RPH SDAH INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 12374-RPH SDAH INTERCITY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between RAMPUR HAT and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 133.92 miles / 216 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sat.

12374-RPH SDAH INTERCITY departs from RAMPUR HAT at 11:00 and arrives SEALDAH at 14:40 Mon,Thu,Sat. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12374-RPH SDAH INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAMPUR HAT to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAMARKUNDU railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAMARKUNDU" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12374-RPH SDAH INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12374 RPH SDAH INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12374 RPH SDAH INTERCITY RPH SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RPH RAMPUR HAT First 11:00 1
2 SNT SAINTHIA 11:24 11:25 1
3 PNE PRANTIK 11:47 11:48 1
4 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 11:55 11:57 1
5 BWN BARDDHAMAN 12:46 12:48 1
6 KQU KAMARKUNDU 13:27 13:28 1
7 SDAH SEALDAH 14:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12374-RPH SDAH INTERCITY

  1. What is 12374-RPH SDAH INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    12374-RPH SDAH INTERCITY runs Mon,Thu,Sat between RAMPUR HAT and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12374-RPH SDAH INTERCITY from RAMPUR HAT to SEALDAH?
    12374-RPH SDAH INTERCITY from RAMPUR HAT at 11:00 and arrives SEALDAH at 14:40 Mon,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12374-RPH SDAH INTERCITY covers?
    12374-RPH SDAH INTERCITY covers total distance of 216 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12374-RPH SDAH INTERCITY?
    12374-RPH SDAH INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 72 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12374-RPH SDAH INTERCITY?
    12374-RPH SDAH INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12374-RPH SDAH INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. RAMPUR HAT(RPH), SAINTHIA(SNT), PRANTIK(PNE), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), KAMARKUNDU(KQU), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rampur Hat and Sealdah
  2. Bolpur S Niktn and Sealdah
  3. Prantik and Sealdah
  4. Barddhaman Junction and Sealdah
  5. Sainthia and Sealdah
  6. Prantik and Kamarkundu
  7. Rampur Hat and Prantik
  8. Sainthia and Barddhaman Junction
  9. Sainthia and Kamarkundu
  10. Bolpur S Niktn and Kamarkundu

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System