Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12373 SDAH RPH INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12373-SDAH RPH INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 12373-SDAH RPH INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 12373-SDAH RPH INTERCITY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SEALDAH and RAMPUR HAT Stations. It covers total journey of 133.92 miles / 216 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Wed,Fri,Sun.

12373-SDAH RPH INTERCITY departs from SEALDAH at 09:05 and arrives RAMPUR HAT at 12:45 Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12373-SDAH RPH INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SEALDAH to RAMPUR HAT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAINTHIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAINTHIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12373-SDAH RPH INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12373 SDAH RPH INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12373 SDAH RPH INTERCITY SDAH RPH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SDAH SEALDAH First 09:05 1
2 KQU KAMARKUNDU 09:52 09:53 1
3 BWN BARDDHAMAN 10:39 10:41 1
4 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 11:28 11:30 1
5 PNE PRANTIK 11:38 11:39 1
6 SNT SAINTHIA 12:04 12:06 1
7 RPH RAMPUR HAT 12:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12373-SDAH RPH INTERCITY

  1. What is 12373-SDAH RPH INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    12373-SDAH RPH INTERCITY runs Wed,Fri,Sun between SEALDAH and RAMPUR HATStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12373-SDAH RPH INTERCITY from SEALDAH to RAMPUR HAT?
    12373-SDAH RPH INTERCITY from SEALDAH at 09:05 and arrives RAMPUR HAT at 12:45 Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12373-SDAH RPH INTERCITY covers?
    12373-SDAH RPH INTERCITY covers total distance of 216 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12373-SDAH RPH INTERCITY?
    12373-SDAH RPH INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 72 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12373-SDAH RPH INTERCITY?
    12373-SDAH RPH INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12373-SDAH RPH INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. SEALDAH(SDAH), KAMARKUNDU(KQU), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), PRANTIK(PNE), SAINTHIA(SNT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sealdah and Bolpur S Niktn
  2. Sealdah and Rampur Hat
  3. Sealdah and Barddhaman Junction
  4. Prantik and Rampur Hat
  5. Sealdah and Prantik
  6. Sealdah and Sainthia
  7. Sainthia and Rampur Hat
  8. Bolpur S Niktn and Rampur Hat
  9. Barddhaman Junction and Prantik
  10. Prantik and Sainthia

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System