Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAISALMER and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1394.38 miles / 2249 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Thu.

12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS departs from JAISALMER at 01:10 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 16:30 Thu. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAISALMER to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DURGAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DURGAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS JSM HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JSM JAISALMER First 01:10 1
2 RDRA RAMDEVRA 03:01 03:04 1
3 PLCJ PHALODI JN 04:17 04:20 1
4 BKN BIKANER JN 06:20 06:30 1
5 NPS NAPASAR 06:53 06:55 1
6 SDGH SRI DUNGARGARH 07:27 07:29 1
7 RJR RAJALDESAR 08:13 08:15 1
8 RTGH RATANGARH JN 08:35 08:40 1
9 CUR CHURU 09:15 09:20 1
10 SDLP SADULPUR JN 10:05 10:10 1
11 MHRG MAHENDRAGARH 11:18 11:20 1
12 RE REWARI 12:50 12:55 1
13 GGN GURGAON 13:36 13:38 1
14 DEC DELHI CANTT 14:01 14:03 1
15 DLI DELHI 14:45 15:05 1
16 GZB GHAZIABAD 15:53 15:55 1
17 MB MORADABAD 18:15 18:30 1
18 BE BAREILLY 19:57 20:00 1
19 LKO LUCKNOW 23:35 23:45 1
20 RBL RAE BARELI JN 01:00 01:05 2
21 AME AMETHI 01:51 01:53 2
22 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 02:30 02:35 2
23 BSB VARANASI JN 05:05 05:20 2
24 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 06:15 06:35 2
25 GAYA GAYA JN 08:45 08:50 2
26 DHN DHANBAD JN 12:08 12:18 2
27 ASN ASANSOL JN 13:07 13:22 2
28 DGR DURGAPUR 13:52 13:54 2
29 HWH HOWRAH JN 16:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS runs Thu between JAISALMER and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS from JAISALMER to HOWRAH JN?
    12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS from JAISALMER at 01:10 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 16:30 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS covers?
    12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 2249 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS?
    12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS?
    12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. JAISALMER(JSM), RAMDEVRA(RDRA), PHALODI JN(PLCJ), BIKANER JN(BKN), NAPASAR(NPS), SRI DUNGARGARH(SDGH), RAJALDESAR(RJR), RATANGARH JN(RTGH), CHURU(CUR), SADULPUR JN(SDLP), MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG), REWARI(RE), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI(DLI), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), AMETHI(AME), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), GAYA JN(GAYA), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Delhi
  2. Delhi Cantt and Howrah Junction
  3. Delhi Cantt and Lucknow Nr
  4. Delhi Cantt and Bareilly
  5. Delhi Cantt and Moradabad
  6. Delhi Cantt and Ghaziabad
  7. Delhi Cantt and Varanasi Junction
  8. Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction
  9. Mughal Sarai Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Lucknow Nr and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System