Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and JAISALMER Stations. It covers total journey of 1394.38 miles / 2249 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon.

12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 08:15 and arrives JAISALMER at 23:45 Mon. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to JAISALMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAMDEVRA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAMDEVRA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS HWH JSM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 08:15 1
2 DGR DURGAPUR 10:16 10:18 1
3 ASN ASANSOL JN 10:47 10:52 1
4 DHN DHANBAD JN 11:59 12:04 1
5 GAYA GAYA JN 14:50 14:55 1
6 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 17:50 18:10 1
7 BSB VARANASI JN 19:05 19:30 1
8 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 21:20 21:25 1
9 AME AMETHI 22:09 22:11 1
10 RBL RAE BARELI JN 23:20 23:25 1
11 LKO LUCKNOW 01:20 01:30 2
12 BE BAREILLY 05:00 05:03 2
13 MB MORADABAD 06:45 06:55 2
14 GZB GHAZIABAD 09:43 09:45 2
15 DLI DELHI 10:25 10:40 2
16 DEC DELHI CANTT 11:08 11:10 2
17 GGN GURGAON 11:26 11:28 2
18 RE REWARI 12:35 12:37 2
19 MHRG MAHENDRAGARH 13:11 13:13 2
20 SDLP SADULPUR JN 14:30 14:35 2
21 CUR CHURU 15:20 15:25 2
22 RTGH RATANGARH JN 16:00 16:05 2
23 RJR RAJALDESAR 16:18 16:20 2
24 SDGH SRI DUNGARGARH 16:58 17:00 2
25 NPS NAPASAR 17:33 17:35 2
26 BKN BIKANER JN 18:20 18:30 2
27 PLCJ PHALODI JN 21:02 21:05 2
28 RDRA RAMDEVRA 21:43 21:46 2
29 JSM JAISALMER 23:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS runs Mon between HOWRAH JN and JAISALMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to JAISALMER?
    12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 08:15 and arrives JAISALMER at 23:45 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS covers?
    12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 2249 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS?
    12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS?
    12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), GAYA JN(GAYA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), AMETHI(AME), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DELHI(DLI), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), REWARI(RE), MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG), SADULPUR JN(SDLP), CHURU(CUR), RATANGARH JN(RTGH), RAJALDESAR(RJR), SRI DUNGARGARH(SDGH), NAPASAR(NPS), BIKANER JN(BKN), PHALODI JN(PLCJ), RAMDEVRA(RDRA), JAISALMER(JSM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Delhi Cantt
  2. Lucknow Nr and Delhi Cantt
  3. Varanasi Junction and Delhi Cantt
  4. Moradabad and Delhi Cantt
  5. Bareilly and Delhi Cantt
  6. Rae Bareli Junction and Delhi Cantt
  7. Mughal Sarai Junction and Delhi Cantt
  8. Ghaziabad and Delhi Cantt
  9. Delhi and Rewari
  10. Asansol Junction and Delhi Cantt

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System