Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12370 HW HWH S F Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12370-HW HWH S F Train running status

Where is my train 12370-HW HWH S F now in india.

Train number 12370-HW HWH S F is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HARIDWAR JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 952.94 miles / 1537 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun.

12370-HW HWH S F departs from HARIDWAR JN at 23:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:15 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12370-HW HWH S F current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HARIDWAR JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ASANSOL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ASANSOL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12370-HW HWH S F live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12370 HW HWH S F at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12370 HW HWH S F HW HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HW HARIDWAR JN First 23:50 1
2 MB MORADABAD 02:45 02:53 2
3 BE BAREILLY 04:15 04:18 2
4 LKO LUCKNOW 08:20 08:30 2
5 NHH NIHALGARH 09:49 09:51 2
6 SLN SULTANPUR 10:40 10:42 2
7 BSB VARANASI JN 12:55 13:05 2
8 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 14:08 14:23 2
9 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 15:10 15:12 2
10 BXR BUXAR 15:36 15:38 2
11 PNBE PATNA JN 17:20 17:30 2
12 PNC PATNA SAHEB 17:49 17:51 2
13 MKA MOKAMEH JN 18:48 18:50 2
14 KIUL KIUL JN 20:11 20:13 2
15 JMU JAMUI 20:34 20:36 2
16 JAJ JHAJHA 21:32 21:37 2
17 JSME JASIDIH JN 22:09 22:11 2
18 MDP MADHUPUR JN 22:36 22:38 2
19 ASN ASANSOL JN 00:01 00:06 3
20 HWH HOWRAH JN 03:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12370-HW HWH S F

  1. What is 12370-HW HWH S F train running status / running days?
    12370-HW HWH S F runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun between HARIDWAR JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12370-HW HWH S F from HARIDWAR JN to HOWRAH JN?
    12370-HW HWH S F from HARIDWAR JN at 23:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:15 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12370-HW HWH S F covers?
    12370-HW HWH S F covers total distance of 1537 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12370-HW HWH S F?
    12370-HW HWH S F runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12370-HW HWH S F?
    12370-HW HWH S F reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12370-HW HWH S F?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. HARIDWAR JN(HW), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), NIHALGARH(NHH), SULTANPUR(SLN), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), BUXAR(BXR), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), KIUL JN(KIUL), JAMUI(JMU), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), ASANSOL JN(ASN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Lucknow Nr and Howrah Junction
  3. Mughal Sarai Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Patna Junction and Asansol Junction
  5. Patna Junction and Jamui
  6. Patna Junction and Kiul Junction
  7. Patna Junction and Madhupur Junction
  8. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  9. Varanasi Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System