Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and HARIDWAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 952.94 miles / 1537 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun.

12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 13:00 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 16:40 Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to HARIDWAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MORADABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MORADABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS HWH HW
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 13:00 1
2 ASN ASANSOL JN 15:29 15:34 1
3 MDP MADHUPUR JN 16:33 16:35 1
4 JSME JASIDIH JN 17:00 17:02 1
5 JAJ JHAJHA 18:10 18:15 1
6 JMU JAMUI 18:31 18:33 1
7 KIUL KIUL JN 18:54 18:56 1
8 MKA MOKAMEH JN 19:26 19:28 1
9 PNC PATNA SAHEB 20:16 20:18 1
10 PNBE PATNA JN 20:45 20:55 1
11 BXR BUXAR 22:33 22:35 1
12 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 23:00 23:02 1
13 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 00:34 00:44 2
14 BSB VARANASI JN 01:35 01:55 2
15 SLN SULTANPUR 03:58 04:00 2
16 NHH NIHALGARH 04:39 04:41 2
17 LKO LUCKNOW 07:15 07:30 2
18 BE BAREILLY 11:05 11:10 2
19 MB MORADABAD 12:50 13:00 2
20 HW HARIDWAR JN 16:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun between HOWRAH JN and HARIDWAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to HARIDWAR JN?
    12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 13:00 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 16:40 Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS covers?
    12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1537 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS?
    12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS?
    12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), ASANSOL JN(ASN), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), JAMUI(JMU), KIUL JN(KIUL), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), BUXAR(BXR), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), SULTANPUR(SLN), NIHALGARH(NHH), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), HARIDWAR JN(HW),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Patna Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Lucknow Nr
  3. Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. Patna Junction and Lucknow Nr
  5. Patna Junction and Bareilly
  6. Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction
  7. Jhajha and Patna Junction
  8. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  9. Howrah Junction and Varanasi Junction
  10. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System