Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP now in india.

Train number 12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and BHAGALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 749.58 miles / 1209 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 14:40 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 12:25 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to BHAGALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULTANGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULTANGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP ANVT BGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 14:40 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 20:25 20:35 1
3 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:58 03:08 2
4 PNBE PATNA JN 06:20 06:30 2
5 PNC PATNA SAHEB 06:45 06:47 2
6 FUT FATUHA 06:58 07:00 2
7 KOO KHUSROPUR 07:06 07:08 2
8 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 07:22 07:24 2
9 BARH BARH 07:39 07:41 2
10 MKA MOKAMEH JN 08:06 08:08 2
11 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 08:14 08:16 2
12 BRYA BARHIYA 08:30 08:32 2
13 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 09:08 09:10 2
14 KIUL KIUL JN 09:30 09:55 2
15 KJH KAJRA 10:13 10:14 2
16 AHA ABHAIPUR 10:26 10:27 2
17 DRH DHARHARA 10:41 10:42 2
18 JMP JAMALPUR JN 11:04 11:14 2
19 BUP BARIARPUR 11:26 11:27 2
20 SGG SULTANGANJ 11:48 11:49 2
21 BGP BHAGALPUR 12:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP

  1. What is 12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP train running status / running days?
    12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP runs Daily between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and BHAGALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to BHAGALPUR?
    12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 14:40 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 12:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP covers?
    12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP covers total distance of 1209 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP?
    12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP?
    12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), KHUSROPUR(KOO), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), BARH(BARH), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), BARHIYA(BRYA), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), KIUL JN(KIUL), KAJRA(KJH), ABHAIPUR(AHA), DHARHARA(DRH), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), BARIARPUR(BUP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BHAGALPUR(BGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Patna Junction
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Mughal Sarai Junction
  3. Patna Junction and Abhaipur
  4. Patna Junction and Bariarpur
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Kanpur Central
  6. Patna Junction and Barhiya
  7. Patna Junction and Jamalpur Junction
  8. Patna Junction and Kiul Junction
  9. Patna Junction and Kajra
  10. Patna Junction and Luckeesarai Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System