Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12366 RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12366-RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12366-RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP now in india.

Train number 12366-RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between RANCHI and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 252.96 miles / 408 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12366-RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP departs from RANCHI at 14:25 and arrives PATNA JN at 22:15 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12366-RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RANCHI to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TAREGNA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TAREGNA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12366-RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12366 RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12366 RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP RNC PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RNC RANCHI First 14:25 1
2 MURI MURI 15:33 15:35 1
3 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 16:40 16:45 1
4 CRP CHANDRAPURA 17:10 17:12 1
5 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 17:33 17:38 1
6 PNME PARASNATH 17:51 17:53 1
7 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 18:13 18:15 1
8 KQR KODERMA 18:47 18:49 1
9 GAYA GAYA JN 20:00 20:25 1
10 JHD JEHANABAD 21:01 21:03 1
11 TEA TAREGNA 21:15 21:17 1
12 PNBE PATNA JN 22:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12366-RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12366-RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP train running status / running days?
    12366-RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP runs Daily between RANCHI and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12366-RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP from RANCHI to PATNA JN?
    12366-RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP from RANCHI at 14:25 and arrives PATNA JN at 22:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12366-RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP covers?
    12366-RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 408 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12366-RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP?
    12366-RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12366-RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP?
    12366-RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12366-RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), PARASNATH(PNME), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), JEHANABAD(JHD), TAREGNA(TEA), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Muri and Patna Junction
  2. Ranchi and Patna Junction
  3. Chandrapura and Patna Junction
  4. Bokaro Stl City and Patna Junction
  5. Muri and Gaya Junction
  6. Muri and Gomoh Junction
  7. Muri and Koderma
  8. Muri and Parasnath
  9. Parasnath and Gaya Junction
  10. Parasnath and Koderma

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System