Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12365 PNBE RNC JANSHATABDI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12365-PNBE RNC JANSHATABDI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12365-PNBE RNC JANSHATABDI EXP now in india.

Train number 12365-PNBE RNC JANSHATABDI EXP is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and RANCHI Stations. It covers total journey of 254.82 miles / 411 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

12365-PNBE RNC JANSHATABDI EXP departs from PATNA JN at 06:00 and arrives RANCHI at 13:55 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12365-PNBE RNC JANSHATABDI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to RANCHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12365-PNBE RNC JANSHATABDI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12365 PNBE RNC JANSHATABDI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12365 PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP PNBE RNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 06:00 1
2 TEA TAREGNA 06:24 06:26 1
3 JHD JEHANABAD 06:40 06:42 1
4 GAYA GAYA JN 07:55 08:20 1
5 KQR KODERMA 09:20 09:22 1
6 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 09:53 09:55 1
7 PNME PARASNATH 10:18 10:20 1
8 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 10:40 10:45 1
9 CRP CHANDRAPURA 11:02 11:04 1
10 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 11:35 11:40 1
11 MURI MURI 12:33 12:35 1
12 RNC RANCHI 13:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12365-PNBE RNC JANSHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12365-PNBE RNC JANSHATABDI EXP train running status / running days?
    12365-PNBE RNC JANSHATABDI EXP runs Daily between PATNA JN and RANCHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12365-PNBE RNC JANSHATABDI EXP from PATNA JN to RANCHI?
    12365-PNBE RNC JANSHATABDI EXP from PATNA JN at 06:00 and arrives RANCHI at 13:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12365-PNBE RNC JANSHATABDI EXP covers?
    12365-PNBE RNC JANSHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 411 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12365-PNBE RNC JANSHATABDI EXP?
    12365-PNBE RNC JANSHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12365-PNBE RNC JANSHATABDI EXP?
    12365-PNBE RNC JANSHATABDI EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12365-PNBE RNC JANSHATABDI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), TAREGNA(TEA), JEHANABAD(JHD), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), PARASNATH(PNME), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Ranchi
  2. Patna Junction and Chandrapura
  3. Patna Junction and Muri
  4. Patna Junction and Gaya Junction
  5. Patna Junction and Gomoh Junction
  6. Patna Junction and Koderma
  7. Patna Junction and Bokaro Stl City
  8. Parasnath and Gomoh Junction
  9. Gaya Junction and Parasnath
  10. Gaya Junction and Gomoh Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System