Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12364 HDB KOA SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12364-HDB KOA SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12364-HDB KOA SF EXP now in india.

Train number 12364-HDB KOA SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HALDIBARI and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 384.4 miles / 620 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Wed,Fri,Sun.

12364-HDB KOA SF EXP departs from HALDIBARI at 08:30 and arrives KOLKATA at 19:40 Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12364-HDB KOA SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HALDIBARI to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12364-HDB KOA SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12364 HDB KOA SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12364 HDB KOA SF EXP HDB KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HDB HALDIBARI First 08:30 1
2 JPG JALPAIGURI 08:52 08:54 1
3 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 09:40 09:50 1
4 KNE KISHANGANJ 10:53 10:55 1
5 HCR HARISCHANDRPUR 12:13 12:15 1
6 MLDT MALDA TOWN 13:20 13:35 1
7 PKR PAKAUR 14:48 14:49 1
8 RPH RAMPUR HAT 15:53 15:55 1
9 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 16:43 16:45 1
10 BWN BARDDHAMAN 17:45 17:47 1
11 KOAA KOLKATA 19:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12364-HDB KOA SF EXP

  1. What is 12364-HDB KOA SF EXP train running status / running days?
    12364-HDB KOA SF EXP runs Wed,Fri,Sun between HALDIBARI and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12364-HDB KOA SF EXP from HALDIBARI to KOLKATA?
    12364-HDB KOA SF EXP from HALDIBARI at 08:30 and arrives KOLKATA at 19:40 Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12364-HDB KOA SF EXP covers?
    12364-HDB KOA SF EXP covers total distance of 620 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12364-HDB KOA SF EXP?
    12364-HDB KOA SF EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12364-HDB KOA SF EXP?
    12364-HDB KOA SF EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12364-HDB KOA SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. HALDIBARI(HDB), JALPAIGURI(JPG), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), HARISCHANDRPUR(HCR), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), PAKAUR(PKR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kishanganj and Kolkata
  2. Malda Town and Kolkata
  3. New Jalpaiguri and Kolkata
  4. Pakur and Kolkata
  5. Barddhaman Junction and Kolkata
  6. Rampur Hat and Kolkata
  7. Bolpur S Niktn and Kolkata
  8. Pakur and Bolpur S Niktn
  9. Pakur and Barddhaman Junction
  10. Rampur Hat and Bolpur S Niktn

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System