Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP now in india.

Train number 12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and HALDIBARI Stations. It covers total journey of 384.4 miles / 620 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.

12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP departs from KOLKATA at 09:05 and arrives HALDIBARI at 20:20 Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to HALDIBARI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JALPAIGURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JALPAIGURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP KOAA HDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 09:05 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 10:39 10:41 1
3 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 11:28 11:30 1
4 RPH RAMPUR HAT 12:30 12:32 1
5 PKR PAKAUR 13:12 13:13 1
6 MLDT MALDA TOWN 15:05 15:15 1
7 HCR HARISCHANDRPUR 16:00 16:02 1
8 KNE KISHANGANJ 17:32 17:34 1
9 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 18:55 19:05 1
10 JPG JALPAIGURI 19:47 19:49 1
11 HDB HALDIBARI 20:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP

  1. What is 12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP train running status / running days?
    12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP runs Tue,Thu,Sat between KOLKATA and HALDIBARIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP from KOLKATA to HALDIBARI?
    12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP from KOLKATA at 09:05 and arrives HALDIBARI at 20:20 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP covers?
    12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP covers total distance of 620 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP?
    12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP?
    12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), PAKAUR(PKR), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), HARISCHANDRPUR(HCR), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), JALPAIGURI(JPG), HALDIBARI(HDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Bolpur S Niktn
  2. Kolkata and Kishanganj
  3. Kolkata and Malda Town
  4. Kolkata and Pakur
  5. Kolkata and Rampur Hat
  6. Kolkata and New Jalpaiguri
  7. Kolkata and Barddhaman Junction
  8. Pakur and New Jalpaiguri
  9. Barddhaman Junction and Bolpur S Niktn
  10. Rampur Hat and Malda Town

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System