Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12362 CSMT ASANSOL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP now in india.

Train number 12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and ASANSOL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1266.66 miles / 2043 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Wed.

12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 11:05 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 23:15 Wed. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to ASANSOL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHITTARANJAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHITTARANJAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12362 CSMT ASANSOL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12362 CSMT- ASANSOL EXP CSMT ASN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 11:05 1
2 DR DADAR 11:17 11:20 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 11:57 12:00 1
4 MMR MANMAD JN 15:48 15:50 1
5 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 18:05 18:15 1
6 KNW KHANDWA 20:35 20:40 1
7 ET ITARSI JN 23:05 23:15 1
8 JBP JABALPUR 02:25 02:35 2
9 KTE KATNI 03:45 03:50 2
10 STA SATNA 05:10 05:20 2
11 MZP MIRZAPUR 10:20 10:25 2
12 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 12:13 12:33 2
13 BXR BUXAR 13:40 13:42 2
14 PNBE PATNA JN 15:35 15:45 2
15 PNC PATNA SAHEB 16:02 16:04 2
16 KIUL KIUL JN 19:10 19:12 2
17 JAJ JHAJHA 20:25 20:30 2
18 JSME JASIDIH JN 21:11 21:13 2
19 MDP MADHUPUR JN 21:44 21:46 2
20 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 22:36 22:38 2
21 ASN ASANSOL JN 23:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP

  1. What is 12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP train running status / running days?
    12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP runs Wed between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and ASANSOL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to ASANSOL JN?
    12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 11:05 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 23:15 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP covers?
    12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP covers total distance of 2043 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP?
    12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP?
    12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), MIRZAPUR(MZP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Jabalpur
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Patna Junction
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Bhusaval Junction
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Katni
  6. Jabalpur and Patna Junction
  7. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Satna
  8. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Itarsi Junction
  9. Patna Junction and Asansol Junction
  10. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Buxar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System