Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12361 ASN CSMT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12361-ASN CSMT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12361-ASN CSMT EXP now in india.

Train number 12361-ASN CSMT EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ASANSOL JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 1266.66 miles / 2043 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sun.

12361-ASN CSMT EXP departs from ASANSOL JN at 19:45 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 06:15 Sun. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12361-ASN CSMT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ASANSOL JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12361-ASN CSMT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12361 ASN CSMT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12361 ASN CSMT EXP ASN CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASN ASANSOL JN First 19:45 1
2 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 20:09 20:10 1
3 MDP MADHUPUR JN 20:49 20:52 1
4 JSME JASIDIH JN 21:19 21:22 1
5 JAJ JHAJHA 22:10 22:15 1
6 KIUL KIUL JN 22:49 22:51 1
7 PNC PATNA SAHEB 00:06 00:08 2
8 PNBE PATNA JN 00:35 00:45 2
9 BXR BUXAR 02:36 02:38 2
10 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 05:09 05:29 2
11 MZP MIRZAPUR 06:35 06:40 2
12 STA SATNA 10:50 11:00 2
13 KTE KATNI 12:05 12:10 2
14 JBP JABALPUR 13:40 13:50 2
15 ET ITARSI JN 17:55 18:10 2
16 KNW KHANDWA 20:40 20:45 2
17 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 22:20 22:30 2
18 MMR MANMAD JN 00:47 00:50 3
19 KYN KALYAN JN 05:00 05:03 3
20 DR DADAR 05:37 05:40 3
21 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 06:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12361-ASN CSMT EXP

  1. What is 12361-ASN CSMT EXP train running status / running days?
    12361-ASN CSMT EXP runs Sun between ASANSOL JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12361-ASN CSMT EXP from ASANSOL JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    12361-ASN CSMT EXP from ASANSOL JN at 19:45 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 06:15 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12361-ASN CSMT EXP covers?
    12361-ASN CSMT EXP covers total distance of 2043 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12361-ASN CSMT EXP?
    12361-ASN CSMT EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12361-ASN CSMT EXP?
    12361-ASN CSMT EXP reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12361-ASN CSMT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MIRZAPUR(MZP), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Jabalpur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Mughal Sarai Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Katni and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Itarsi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Bhusaval Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Satna and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Patna Junction and Jabalpur
  9. Kiul Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Khandwa and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System