Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12360 KOL GARIB RATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12360-KOL GARIB RATH Train running status

Where is my train 12360-KOL GARIB RATH now in india.

Train number 12360-KOL GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 331.7 miles / 535 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Wed,Fri,Sun.

12360-KOL GARIB RATH departs from PATNA JN at 20:05 and arrives KOLKATA at 05:15 Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12360-KOL GARIB RATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DURGAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DURGAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12360-KOL GARIB RATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12360 KOL GARIB RATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12360 KOL GARIB RATH PNBE KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 20:05 1
2 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 20:15 20:17 1
3 PNC PATNA SAHEB 20:24 20:26 1
4 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 20:52 20:54 1
5 MKA MOKAMEH JN 21:39 21:41 1
6 KIUL KIUL JN 22:28 22:30 1
7 JMU JAMUI 22:49 22:51 1
8 JAJ JHAJHA 23:40 23:45 1
9 JSME JASIDIH JN 00:17 00:19 2
10 MDP MADHUPUR JN 00:44 00:46 2
11 ASN ASANSOL JN 02:02 02:07 2
12 DGR DURGAPUR 02:35 02:37 2
13 KOAA KOLKATA 05:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12360-KOL GARIB RATH

  1. What is 12360-KOL GARIB RATH train running status / running days?
    12360-KOL GARIB RATH runs Wed,Fri,Sun between PATNA JN and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12360-KOL GARIB RATH from PATNA JN to KOLKATA?
    12360-KOL GARIB RATH from PATNA JN at 20:05 and arrives KOLKATA at 05:15 Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12360-KOL GARIB RATH covers?
    12360-KOL GARIB RATH covers total distance of 535 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12360-KOL GARIB RATH?
    12360-KOL GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12360-KOL GARIB RATH?
    12360-KOL GARIB RATH reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12360-KOL GARIB RATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), KIUL JN(KIUL), JAMUI(JMU), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Kolkata
  2. Asansol Junction and Kolkata
  3. Jasidih Junction and Kolkata
  4. Patna Saheb and Kolkata
  5. Kiul Junction and Kolkata
  6. Madhupur Junction and Kolkata
  7. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Kolkata
  8. Jhajha and Kolkata
  9. Mokameh Junction and Kolkata
  10. Durgapur and Kolkata

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System