Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12359 PNBE GARIB RATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12359-PNBE GARIB RATH Train running status

Where is my train 12359-PNBE GARIB RATH now in india.

Train number 12359-PNBE GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 331.7 miles / 535 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.

12359-PNBE GARIB RATH departs from KOLKATA at 20:05 and arrives PATNA JN at 05:30 Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12359-PNBE GARIB RATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAJENDRANAGAR T railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAJENDRANAGAR T" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12359-PNBE GARIB RATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12359 PNBE GARIB RATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12359 PNBE GARIB RATH KOAA PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 20:05 1
2 DGR DURGAPUR 22:12 22:14 1
3 ASN ASANSOL JN 22:46 22:51 1
4 MDP MADHUPUR JN 23:57 23:59 1
5 JSME JASIDIH JN 00:24 00:26 2
6 JAJ JHAJHA 01:45 01:50 2
7 JMU JAMUI 02:06 02:08 2
8 KIUL KIUL JN 02:33 02:35 2
9 MKA MOKAMEH JN 03:10 03:12 2
10 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 03:45 03:47 2
11 PNC PATNA SAHEB 04:28 04:30 2
12 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 04:50 04:52 2
13 PNBE PATNA JN 05:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12359-PNBE GARIB RATH

  1. What is 12359-PNBE GARIB RATH train running status / running days?
    12359-PNBE GARIB RATH runs Tue,Thu,Sat between KOLKATA and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12359-PNBE GARIB RATH from KOLKATA to PATNA JN?
    12359-PNBE GARIB RATH from KOLKATA at 20:05 and arrives PATNA JN at 05:30 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12359-PNBE GARIB RATH covers?
    12359-PNBE GARIB RATH covers total distance of 535 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12359-PNBE GARIB RATH?
    12359-PNBE GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12359-PNBE GARIB RATH?
    12359-PNBE GARIB RATH reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12359-PNBE GARIB RATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), JAMUI(JMU), KIUL JN(KIUL), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Patna Junction
  2. Kolkata and Durgapur
  3. Jhajha and Patna Junction
  4. Kolkata and Asansol Junction
  5. Kolkata and Bakhtiyarpur Junction
  6. Kolkata and Jhajha
  7. Kolkata and Jamui
  8. Kolkata and Jasidih Junction
  9. Kolkata and Madhupur Junction
  10. Kolkata and Mokameh Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System