Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP now in india.

Train number 12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 1125.3 miles / 1815 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Thu.

12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP departs from AMRITSAR JN at 05:55 and arrives KOLKATA at 11:35 Mon,Thu. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ASANSOL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ASANSOL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP ASR KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 05:55 1
2 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 07:05 07:10 1
3 LDH LUDHIANA JN 08:05 08:15 1
4 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 10:05 10:15 1
5 SRE SAHARANPUR 11:30 11:40 1
6 MB MORADABAD 14:40 14:50 1
7 LKO LUCKNOW 20:05 20:15 1
8 BSB VARANASI JN 01:05 01:10 2
9 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:10 02:20 2
10 SSM SASARAM 03:24 03:25 2
11 GAYA GAYA JN 04:34 04:39 2
12 PNME PARASNATH 06:39 06:41 2
13 DHN DHANBAD JN 07:22 07:27 2
14 ASN ASANSOL JN 08:23 08:25 2
15 KOAA KOLKATA 11:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP

  1. What is 12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP train running status / running days?
    12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP runs Mon,Thu between AMRITSAR JN and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP from AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA?
    12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP from AMRITSAR JN at 05:55 and arrives KOLKATA at 11:35 Mon,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP covers?
    12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP covers total distance of 1815 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP?
    12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP?
    12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), MORADABAD(MB), LUCKNOW(LKO), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), SASARAM(SSM), GAYA JN(GAYA), PARASNATH(PNME), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mughal Sarai Junction and Kolkata
  2. Lucknow Nr and Kolkata
  3. Gaya Junction and Kolkata
  4. Asansol Junction and Kolkata
  5. Sasaram and Kolkata
  6. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  7. Varanasi Junction and Kolkata
  8. Jalandhar City and Kolkata
  9. Parasnath and Kolkata
  10. Amritsar Junction and Kolkata

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System