Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12357 DURGIANA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12357-DURGIANA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12357-DURGIANA EXP now in india.

Train number 12357-DURGIANA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1125.3 miles / 1815 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

12357-DURGIANA EXP departs from KOLKATA at 12:10 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 17:20 Tue,Sat. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12357-DURGIANA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JALANDHAR CITY railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JALANDHAR CITY" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12357-DURGIANA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12357 DURGIANA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12357 DURGIANA EXP KOAA ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 12:10 1
2 ASN ASANSOL JN 14:50 14:52 1
3 DHN DHANBAD JN 15:57 16:02 1
4 PNME PARASNATH 16:36 16:38 1
5 GAYA GAYA JN 18:38 18:43 1
6 SSM SASARAM 19:49 19:50 1
7 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 21:10 21:20 1
8 BSB VARANASI JN 22:00 22:05 1
9 LKO LUCKNOW 02:45 02:55 2
10 MB MORADABAD 08:05 08:15 2
11 SRE SAHARANPUR 11:20 11:30 2
12 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 12:50 13:00 2
13 LDH LUDHIANA JN 14:42 14:52 2
14 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 15:43 15:48 2
15 ASR AMRITSAR JN 17:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12357-DURGIANA EXP

  1. What is 12357-DURGIANA EXP train running status / running days?
    12357-DURGIANA EXP runs Tue,Sat between KOLKATA and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12357-DURGIANA EXP from KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN?
    12357-DURGIANA EXP from KOLKATA at 12:10 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 17:20 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12357-DURGIANA EXP covers?
    12357-DURGIANA EXP covers total distance of 1815 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12357-DURGIANA EXP?
    12357-DURGIANA EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12357-DURGIANA EXP?
    12357-DURGIANA EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12357-DURGIANA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), PARASNATH(PNME), GAYA JN(GAYA), SASARAM(SSM), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), LUCKNOW(LKO), MORADABAD(MB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Lucknow Nr
  2. Kolkata and Gaya Junction
  3. Kolkata and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. Kolkata and Asansol Junction
  5. Kolkata and Varanasi Junction
  6. Kolkata and Sasaram
  7. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  8. Kolkata and Amritsar Junction
  9. Kolkata and Dhanbad Junction
  10. Kolkata and Jalandhar City

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System