Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and RAJENDRANAGAR T Stations. It covers total journey of 936.2 miles / 1510 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.

12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS departs from JAMMU TAWI at 20:10 and arrives RAJENDRANAGAR T at 23:05 Wed,Sun. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to RAJENDRANAGAR T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS JAT RJPB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 20:10 1
2 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 21:45 21:50 1
3 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 23:27 23:30 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 00:25 00:35 2
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 02:25 02:35 2
6 SRE SAHARANPUR 03:55 04:05 2
7 MB MORADABAD 06:55 07:03 2
8 BE BAREILLY 08:28 08:33 2
9 LKO LUCKNOW 12:25 12:35 2
10 RBL RAE BARELI JN 14:00 14:02 2
11 JAIS JAIS 14:24 14:26 2
12 AME AMETHI 14:49 14:51 2
13 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 15:33 15:38 2
14 BOY BHADOHI 16:55 16:57 2
15 BSB VARANASI JN 18:45 18:55 2
16 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 19:38 19:48 2
17 DNR DANAPUR 22:15 22:17 2
18 PNBE PATNA JN 22:35 22:45 2
19 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 23:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS runs Wed,Sun between JAMMU TAWI and RAJENDRANAGAR TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI to RAJENDRANAGAR T?
    12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI at 20:10 and arrives RAJENDRANAGAR T at 23:05 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS covers?
    12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1510 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS?
    12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS?
    12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), JAIS(JAIS), AMETHI(AME), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), BHADOHI(BOY), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jammu Tawi and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  2. Rae Bareli Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  3. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  4. Lucknow Nr and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  5. Ambala Cant Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  6. Pathankot Cantt and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  7. Moradabad and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  8. Jalandhar Cant and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  9. Amethi and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  10. Partapgarh Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System