Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between RAJENDRANAGAR T and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 936.2 miles / 1510 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 07:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 10:30 Tue,Sat. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAJENDRANAGAR T to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATHANKOT CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATHANKOT CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS RJPB JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T First 07:00 1
2 PNBE PATNA JN 07:15 07:20 1
3 DNR DANAPUR 07:37 07:39 1
4 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 10:24 10:44 1
5 BSB VARANASI JN 11:25 11:40 1
6 BOY BHADOHI 12:31 12:33 1
7 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 13:47 13:53 1
8 AME AMETHI 14:21 14:23 1
9 JAIS JAIS 14:48 14:49 1
10 RBL RAE BARELI JN 15:17 15:19 1
11 LKO LUCKNOW 17:20 17:35 1
12 BE BAREILLY 20:52 20:57 1
13 MB MORADABAD 22:32 22:40 1
14 SRE SAHARANPUR 01:35 01:45 2
15 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 03:15 03:25 2
16 LDH LUDHIANA JN 05:25 05:35 2
17 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 06:35 06:38 2
18 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 08:20 08:25 2
19 JAT JAMMU TAWI 10:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS runs Tue,Sat between RAJENDRANAGAR T and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS from RAJENDRANAGAR T to JAMMU TAWI?
    12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 07:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 10:30 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS covers?
    12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1510 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS?
    12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS?
    12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), BHADOHI(BOY), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), AMETHI(AME), JAIS(JAIS), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Rae Bareli Junction and Lucknow Nr
  3. Patna Junction and Lucknow Nr
  4. Rae Bareli Junction and Ludhiana Junction
  5. Rae Bareli Junction and Moradabad
  6. Rae Bareli Junction and Pathankot Cantt
  7. Lucknow Nr and Moradabad
  8. Rae Bareli Junction and Ambala Cant Junction
  9. Varanasi Junction and Moradabad
  10. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Amethi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System