Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12354 LKU HWH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12354-LKU HWH Train running status

Where is my train 12354-LKU HWH now in india.

Train number 12354-LKU HWH is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LAL KUAN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 806.62 miles / 1301 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sat.

12354-LKU HWH departs from LAL KUAN at 19:20 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 18:55 Sat. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12354-LKU HWH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LAL KUAN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12354-LKU HWH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12354 LKU HWH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12354 LKU HWH LKU HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LKU LAL KUAN First 19:20 1
2 KHH KICHHA 19:41 19:43 1
3 IZN IZZATNAGAR 20:32 20:34 1
4 BC BAREILLY CITY 20:52 21:08 1
5 BE BAREILLY 21:18 21:25 1
6 LKO LUCKNOW 01:15 01:25 2
7 RBL RAE BARELI JN 02:40 02:45 2
8 AME AMETHI 03:45 03:47 2
9 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 04:23 04:28 2
10 BSB VARANASI JN 07:05 07:20 2
11 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:15 08:35 2
12 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 09:50 09:52 2
13 GAYA GAYA JN 11:13 11:18 2
14 DHN DHANBAD JN 14:25 14:30 2
15 ASN ASANSOL JN 15:45 15:50 2
16 DGR DURGAPUR 16:20 16:22 2
17 BWN BARDDHAMAN 17:12 17:14 2
18 HWH HOWRAH JN 18:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12354-LKU HWH

  1. What is 12354-LKU HWH train running status / running days?
    12354-LKU HWH runs Sat between LAL KUAN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12354-LKU HWH from LAL KUAN to HOWRAH JN?
    12354-LKU HWH from LAL KUAN at 19:20 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 18:55 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12354-LKU HWH covers?
    12354-LKU HWH covers total distance of 1301 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12354-LKU HWH?
    12354-LKU HWH runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12354-LKU HWH?
    12354-LKU HWH reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12354-LKU HWH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. LAL KUAN(LKU), KICHHA(KHH), IZZATNAGAR(IZN), BAREILLY CITY(BC), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), AMETHI(AME), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), GAYA JN(GAYA), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Mughal Sarai Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. Lucknow Nr and Howrah Junction
  4. Rae Bareli Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Varanasi Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  7. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Bareilly and Howrah Junction
  9. Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System