Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12353 HWH LKU EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12353-HWH LKU EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12353-HWH LKU EXP now in india.

Train number 12353-HWH LKU EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and LAL KUAN Stations. It covers total journey of 806.62 miles / 1301 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Fri.

12353-HWH LKU EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 08:15 and arrives LAL KUAN at 07:20 Fri. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12353-HWH LKU EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to LAL KUAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KICHHA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KICHHA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12353-HWH LKU EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12353 HWH LKU EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12353 HWH LKU EXP HWH LKU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 08:15 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 09:21 09:23 1
3 DGR DURGAPUR 10:17 10:19 1
4 ASN ASANSOL JN 10:48 10:53 1
5 DHN DHANBAD JN 12:00 12:05 1
6 GAYA GAYA JN 14:50 14:55 1
7 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 15:52 15:54 1
8 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 17:50 18:10 1
9 BSB VARANASI JN 19:05 19:30 1
10 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 21:20 21:25 1
11 AME AMETHI 22:09 22:11 1
12 RBL RAE BARELI JN 23:20 23:25 1
13 LKO LUCKNOW 01:20 01:30 2
14 BE BAREILLY 05:00 05:07 2
15 BC BAREILLY CITY 05:17 05:19 2
16 IZN IZZATNAGAR 05:33 05:35 2
17 KHH KICHHA 06:23 06:25 2
18 LKU LAL KUAN 07:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12353-HWH LKU EXP

  1. What is 12353-HWH LKU EXP train running status / running days?
    12353-HWH LKU EXP runs Fri between HOWRAH JN and LAL KUANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12353-HWH LKU EXP from HOWRAH JN to LAL KUAN?
    12353-HWH LKU EXP from HOWRAH JN at 08:15 and arrives LAL KUAN at 07:20 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12353-HWH LKU EXP covers?
    12353-HWH LKU EXP covers total distance of 1301 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12353-HWH LKU EXP?
    12353-HWH LKU EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12353-HWH LKU EXP?
    12353-HWH LKU EXP reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12353-HWH LKU EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), GAYA JN(GAYA), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), AMETHI(AME), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), BAREILLY CITY(BC), IZZATNAGAR(IZN), KICHHA(KHH), LAL KUAN(LKU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Howrah Junction and Gaya Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  5. Howrah Junction and Durgapur
  6. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Varanasi Junction
  8. Rae Bareli Junction and Lucknow Nr
  9. Howrah Junction and Bareilly
  10. Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System