Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12352 DANAPUR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12352-DANAPUR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12352-DANAPUR EXP now in india.

Train number 12352-DANAPUR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between RAJENDRANAGAR T and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 328.6 miles / 530 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

12352-DANAPUR EXP departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 21:10 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:35 Daily. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12352-DANAPUR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAJENDRANAGAR T to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12352-DANAPUR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12352 DANAPUR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12352 DANAPUR EXP RJPB HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T First 21:10 1
2 PNC PATNA SAHEB 21:22 21:24 1
3 FUT FATUHA 21:35 21:37 1
4 KOO KHUSROPUR 21:44 21:46 1
5 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 22:01 22:03 1
6 BARH BARH 22:14 22:16 1
7 MKA MOKAMEH JN 22:36 22:38 1
8 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 22:44 22:46 1
9 BRYA BARHIYA 22:56 22:58 1
10 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 23:12 23:14 1
11 KIUL KIUL JN 23:22 23:24 1
12 BSQP BANSIPUR 23:31 23:33 1
13 MNP MANANPUR 23:40 23:42 1
14 JMU JAMUI 23:53 23:55 1
15 JAJ JHAJHA 01:03 01:08 2
16 JSME JASIDIH JN 01:40 01:42 2
17 MDP MADHUPUR JN 02:07 02:12 2
18 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 02:51 02:52 2
19 ASN ASANSOL JN 03:28 03:33 2
20 RNG RANIGANJ 03:49 03:50 2
21 DGR DURGAPUR 04:15 04:17 2
22 BWN BARDDHAMAN 05:10 05:14 2
23 HWH HOWRAH JN 06:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12352-DANAPUR EXP

  1. What is 12352-DANAPUR EXP train running status / running days?
    12352-DANAPUR EXP runs Daily between RAJENDRANAGAR T and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12352-DANAPUR EXP from RAJENDRANAGAR T to HOWRAH JN?
    12352-DANAPUR EXP from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 21:10 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12352-DANAPUR EXP covers?
    12352-DANAPUR EXP covers total distance of 530 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12352-DANAPUR EXP?
    12352-DANAPUR EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12352-DANAPUR EXP?
    12352-DANAPUR EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12352-DANAPUR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), KHUSROPUR(KOO), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), BARH(BARH), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), BARHIYA(BRYA), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), KIUL JN(KIUL), BANSIPUR(BSQP), MANANPUR(MNP), JAMUI(JMU), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Howrah Junction
  2. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Asansol Junction
  3. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Barh
  4. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Barhiya
  6. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Barddhaman Junction
  7. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Chittaranjan
  8. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Durgapur
  9. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Jamui
  10. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Kiul Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System