Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and RAJENDRANAGAR T Stations. It covers total journey of 328.6 miles / 530 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 20:35 and arrives RAJENDRANAGAR T at 06:15 Daily. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to RAJENDRANAGAR T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATNA SAHEB railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATNA SAHEB" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS HWH RJPB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 20:35 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 21:41 21:46 1
3 DGR DURGAPUR 22:38 22:40 1
4 RNG RANIGANJ 22:58 22:59 1
5 ASN ASANSOL JN 23:17 23:22 1
6 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 23:48 23:50 1
7 MDP MADHUPUR JN 00:44 00:49 2
8 JSME JASIDIH JN 01:14 01:19 2
9 JAJ JHAJHA 02:25 02:30 2
10 JMU JAMUI 02:46 02:48 2
11 MNP MANANPUR 02:59 03:01 2
12 BSQP BANSIPUR 03:08 03:10 2
13 KIUL KIUL JN 03:20 03:22 2
14 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 03:27 03:29 2
15 BRYA BARHIYA 03:43 03:45 2
16 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 03:55 03:57 2
17 MKA MOKAMEH JN 04:06 04:08 2
18 BARH BARH 04:25 04:27 2
19 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 04:42 04:44 2
20 KOO KHUSROPUR 04:54 04:56 2
21 FUT FATUHA 05:04 05:06 2
22 PNC PATNA SAHEB 05:16 05:18 2
23 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 06:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS

  1. What is 12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and RAJENDRANAGAR TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to RAJENDRANAGAR T?
    12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 20:35 and arrives RAJENDRANAGAR T at 06:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS covers?
    12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS covers total distance of 530 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS?
    12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS?
    12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), JAMUI(JMU), MANANPUR(MNP), BANSIPUR(BSQP), KIUL JN(KIUL), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), BARHIYA(BRYA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARH(BARH), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), KHUSROPUR(KOO), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  2. Jhajha and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  3. Howrah Junction and Durgapur
  4. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  5. Luckeesarai Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  6. Howrah Junction and Kiul Junction
  7. Durgapur and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  8. Raniganj and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  9. Barddhaman Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  10. Chittaranjan and Rjndr Ngr Bihar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System