Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12350 NDLS BGP EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and BHAGALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 757.64 miles / 1222 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue.

12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 23:45 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 20:00 Tue. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to BHAGALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULTANGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULTANGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12350 NDLS BGP EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12350 NDLS BGP EXPRESS NDLS BGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 23:45 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 06:05 06:15 2
3 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 08:45 08:55 2
4 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 11:43 11:58 2
5 PNBE PATNA JN 14:40 14:50 2
6 PNC PATNA SAHEB 15:13 15:15 2
7 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 15:35 15:37 2
8 MKA MOKAMEH JN 16:05 16:07 2
9 KIUL KIUL JN 17:35 17:55 2
10 AHA ABHAIPUR 18:18 18:19 2
11 JMP JAMALPUR JN 18:42 18:47 2
12 SGG SULTANGANJ 19:15 19:16 2
13 BGP BHAGALPUR 20:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS

  1. What is 12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS runs Tue between NEW DELHI and BHAGALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS from NEW DELHI to BHAGALPUR?
    12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 23:45 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 20:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS covers?
    12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS covers total distance of 1222 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS?
    12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS?
    12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), KIUL JN(KIUL), ABHAIPUR(AHA), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BHAGALPUR(BGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Patna Junction
  2. New Delhi and Allahabad Junction
  3. New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. Patna Junction and Abhaipur
  5. New Delhi and Kanpur Central
  6. New Delhi and Bakhtiyarpur Junction
  7. New Delhi and Mokameh Junction
  8. Patna Junction and Jamalpur Junction
  9. Patna Junction and Kiul Junction
  10. Patna Junction and Bhagalpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System