Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12349 BGP NDLS EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHAGALPUR and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 757.64 miles / 1222 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon.

12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS departs from BHAGALPUR at 17:30 and arrives NEW DELHI at 13:00 Mon. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAGALPUR to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12349 BGP NDLS EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12349 BGP NDLS EXPRESS BGP NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BGP BHAGALPUR First 17:30 1
2 SGG SULTANGANJ 17:50 17:51 1
3 JMP JAMALPUR JN 18:28 18:33 1
4 AHA ABHAIPUR 18:52 18:53 1
5 KIUL KIUL JN 20:00 20:20 1
6 MKA MOKAMEH JN 20:49 20:51 1
7 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 21:19 21:21 1
8 PNC PATNA SAHEB 21:51 21:53 1
9 PNBE PATNA JN 22:10 22:20 1
10 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:43 01:58 2
11 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 04:08 04:18 2
12 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 06:45 06:50 2
13 NDLS NEW DELHI 13:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS

  1. What is 12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS runs Mon between BHAGALPUR and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS from BHAGALPUR to NEW DELHI?
    12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS from BHAGALPUR at 17:30 and arrives NEW DELHI at 13:00 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS covers?
    12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS covers total distance of 1222 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS?
    12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS?
    12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. BHAGALPUR(BGP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), ABHAIPUR(AHA), KIUL JN(KIUL), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and New Delhi
  2. Kanpur Central and New Delhi
  3. Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi
  4. Allahabad Junction and New Delhi
  5. Jamalpur Junction and New Delhi
  6. Patna Junction and Allahabad Junction
  7. Bakhtiyarpur Junction and New Delhi
  8. Kiul Junction and New Delhi
  9. Abhaipur and New Delhi
  10. Mokameh Junction and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System