Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12348 RPH HWH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12348-RPH HWH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12348-RPH HWH EXP now in india.

Train number 12348-RPH HWH EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between RAMPUR HAT and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 127.72 miles / 206 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12348-RPH HWH EXP departs from RAMPUR HAT at 16:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 20:15 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12348-RPH HWH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAMPUR HAT to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAMARKUNDU railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAMARKUNDU" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12348-RPH HWH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12348 RPH HWH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12348 RPH HWH EXP RPH HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RPH RAMPUR HAT First 16:35 1
2 SNT SAINTHIA 17:00 17:01 1
3 AMP AHAMADPUR JN. 17:12 17:13 1
4 PNE PRANTIK 17:28 17:29 1
5 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 17:35 17:37 1
6 GKH GUSKARA 17:54 17:55 1
7 BWN BARDDHAMAN 18:30 18:32 1
8 KQU KAMARKUNDU 19:21 19:22 1
9 HWH HOWRAH JN 20:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12348-RPH HWH EXP

  1. What is 12348-RPH HWH EXP train running status / running days?
    12348-RPH HWH EXP runs Daily between RAMPUR HAT and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12348-RPH HWH EXP from RAMPUR HAT to HOWRAH JN?
    12348-RPH HWH EXP from RAMPUR HAT at 16:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 20:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12348-RPH HWH EXP covers?
    12348-RPH HWH EXP covers total distance of 206 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12348-RPH HWH EXP?
    12348-RPH HWH EXP runs at an average speed of 68 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12348-RPH HWH EXP?
    12348-RPH HWH EXP reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12348-RPH HWH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. RAMPUR HAT(RPH), SAINTHIA(SNT), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), PRANTIK(PNE), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), GUSKARA(GKH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), KAMARKUNDU(KQU), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Junction
  2. Prantik and Howrah Junction
  3. Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Rampur Hat and Howrah Junction
  5. Sainthia and Howrah Junction
  6. Ahmadpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Guskara and Howrah Junction
  8. Prantik and Guskara
  9. Prantik and Kamarkundu
  10. Sainthia and Guskara

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System