Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12347 HWH RPH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12347-HWH RPH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12347-HWH RPH EXP now in india.

Train number 12347-HWH RPH EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and RAMPUR HAT Stations. It covers total journey of 127.72 miles / 206 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12347-HWH RPH EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 11:55 and arrives RAMPUR HAT at 15:35 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12347-HWH RPH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to RAMPUR HAT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAINTHIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAINTHIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12347-HWH RPH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12347 HWH RPH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12347 HWH RPH EXP HWH RPH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 11:55 1
2 KQU KAMARKUNDU 12:22 12:23 1
3 BWN BARDDHAMAN 13:09 13:11 1
4 GKH GUSKARA 13:45 13:46 1
5 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 14:13 14:15 1
6 PNE PRANTIK 14:23 14:24 1
7 AMP AHAMADPUR JN. 14:41 14:42 1
8 SNT SAINTHIA 14:55 14:57 1
9 RPH RAMPUR HAT 15:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12347-HWH RPH EXP

  1. What is 12347-HWH RPH EXP train running status / running days?
    12347-HWH RPH EXP runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and RAMPUR HATStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12347-HWH RPH EXP from HOWRAH JN to RAMPUR HAT?
    12347-HWH RPH EXP from HOWRAH JN at 11:55 and arrives RAMPUR HAT at 15:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12347-HWH RPH EXP covers?
    12347-HWH RPH EXP covers total distance of 206 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12347-HWH RPH EXP?
    12347-HWH RPH EXP runs at an average speed of 68 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12347-HWH RPH EXP?
    12347-HWH RPH EXP reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12347-HWH RPH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KAMARKUNDU(KQU), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), GUSKARA(GKH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), PRANTIK(PNE), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), SAINTHIA(SNT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Bolpur S Niktn
  2. Howrah Junction and Rampur Hat
  3. Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction
  4. Howrah Junction and Guskara
  5. Prantik and Rampur Hat
  6. Howrah Junction and Ahmadpur Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Prantik
  8. Howrah Junction and Sainthia
  9. Sainthia and Rampur Hat
  10. Bolpur S Niktn and Rampur Hat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System